White Face Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Race Results August 24th

Ultimate Towner Whiteface Mountain Fast Class

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


Fast Class

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 TARA SEIGLE COLD BROOK NY 534 16 F 1 13-17 41:44.00
2 GARY MCTAVISH MERRICKVILLE ON 527 52 M 1 50-54 41:46.33
3 MIKE SHERIDAN LAKE PLACID NY 537 48 M 1 45-49 43:20.00
4 MICHAEL HINDS AVON NY 513 42 M 1 40-44 43:29.58
5 STEVEN CAHILL LAKE PLACID NY 507 52 M 2 50-54 47:37.85
6 WOOD MARK ROCHESTER NY 553 36 M 1 35-39 47:48.15
7 AIDAN WOOD WEBSTER NY 544 9 M 1 1-12 47:48.49
8 DAVID HARRIS MORRISONVILLE NY 555 50 M 3 50-54 50:33.38
9 MATT HARRIS PLATTSBURGH NY 554 18 M 1 18-24 50:56.28
10 JAMIE MASWICK LAKE PLACID NY 557 30 M 1 30-34 54:06.69
11 JASON HUBBARD LAKE PLACID NY 514 33 M 2 30-34 54:47.75
12 JENNIFER MCALEESE LAKE PLACID NY 526 28 F 1 25-29 54:48.49
13 SCOTT CHASE PLATTSBURGH NY 508 44 M 2 40-44 55:42.97
14 TIM FORMAN LAKE PLACID NY 556 46 M 2 45-49 58:53.76
15 JOHN SEIGLE COLD BROOK NY 535 46 M 3 45-49 1:00:48.40
16 MORGAN SYCHTYSZ NORTH BANGOR NY 540 15 F 2 13-17 1:02:18.17
17 LISA SEIGLE COLD BROOK NY 536 46 F 1 45-49 1:03:13.50

Ultimate Towner Whiteface Mountain Fun Class

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


Fun Class

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 LIAM RODGERS DEEP RIVER ON 532 18 M 1 18-24 37:05.46 37:05.46
2 ROB PRACZLEGILO JAM M 565 40 M 1 40-44 37:40.27 37:40.27
3 STEVEN GARCIA NISKAYUNA NY 572 12 M 1 1-12 40:31.99 40:31.99
4 PETE TORRANCE LAKE PLACID NY 573 29 M 1 25-29 40:49.95 40:49.95
5 JEREMY LEWIS LEWIS NY 524 27 M 2 25-29 42:52.02 42:52.02
6 BENJAMIN NICHOLS LEWIS NY 531 33 M 1 30-34 43:05.12 43:05.12
7 ADRIN HAYDEN BRANAKLE NY 558 10 M 2 1-12 43:15.96 43:15.96
8 TIMMY AUBIN JR ELIZABETHTOWN NY 501 30 M 2 30-34 44:19.51 44:19.51
9 CADEN BELISLE WILLMINGTON NY 566 14 M 1 13-17 46:28.22 46:28.22
10 ROBERT KANE LAKE PLACID NY 574 29 M 3 25-29 48:27.18 48:27.18
11 SEAN LINCOLN WILLSBORO NY 525 13 M 2 13-17 50:40.90 50:40.90
12 MAIREAD RODGERS DEEP RIVER ON 533 21 F 1 18-24 50:42.74 50:42.74
13 DALE WELLS WILLSBORO NY 543 52 M 1 50-54 50:44.64 50:44.64
14 KYLE PICKERING LAKE PLACID NY 576 24 M 2 18-24 54:26.77 54:26.77
15 LEVENSON NICHOLAS WILMINGTON NY 559 12 M 3 1-12 56:37.72 56:37.72
16 SEAN NORTON OTTAWA ON 578 41 M 2 40-44 59:41.77 59:41.77
17 KATHY NORTON OTTAWA ON 577 10 F 1 1-12 59:42.37 59:42.37
18 INGRID SIMPSON NEW YORK NY 552 9 F 2 1-12 1:01:47.68 1:01:47.68
19 ELEANOR SIMPSON NEW YORK NY 550 39 F 1 35-39 1:01:55.91 1:01:55.91
20 AURELIA SIMPSON NEW YORK NY 551 9 F 3 1-12 1:01:56.52 1:01:56.52
21 ELIZABETH BEVILACQUA SARANAC LAKE NY 502 44 F 1 40-44 1:02:45.94 1:02:45.94
22 SALLY MULDOWNEY SARANAC LAKE NY 528 53 F 1 50-54 1:02:47.16 1:02:47.16
23 WOOD MARK ROCHESTER NY 553 36 M 1 35-39 1:08:50.37 1:08:50.37
24 AIDAN WOOD WEBSTER NY 544 9 M 4 1-12 1:08:53.00 1:08:53.00
25 CAROLINE KESSELL DOYLESTOWN PA 560 13 F 1 13-17 1:11:06.62 1:11:06.62
26 KATE SCHLOTTER DOLYSTOWN PA 561 14 F 2 13-17 1:11:06.85 1:11:06.85
27 ABIGAIL HOPKINS ALEXANDRIA VA 562 34 F 1 30-34 1:11:08.70 1:11:08.70
28 WILLIAM NEWCOMBE RENSSELAER FALLS NY 529 25 M 4 25-29 1:11:44.76 1:11:44.76
29 HEATHER NEWCOMBE RENSSELAER FALLS NY 530 29 F 1 25-29 1:11:45.39 1:11:45.39
30 FIORENZO VILLANI WILMINGTON NY 542 43 M 3 40-44 1:11:55.92 1:11:55.92
31 KATIE VILLANI WHILLIMINGTON NY 570 10 F 4 1-12 1:11:57.10 1:11:57.10
32 DANIEL STANKIEWICZ LAKE PLACID NY 563 7 M 5 1-12 1:16:07.41 1:16:07.41
33 ANGIE JAMES SL NY 567 37 F 2 35-39 1:17:29.02 1:17:29.02
34 JACKIE TORRANCE JAY NY 541 56 F 1 55-59 1:17:29.22 1:17:29.22
35 ANGELIQUE DUSO SARANAC LAKE NY 568 33 F 2 30-34 1:17:29.57 1:17:29.57
36 SCHREIBER CELCIA CLAFTON PARK NY 571 3 F 5 1-12 1:20:18.44 1:20:18.44
37 DANIEL FRANCIS LAKE PLACID NY 512 10 M 6 1-12 1:20:41.97 1:20:41.97
38 NATHAN STELLER LAKE PLACID NY 539 12 M 7 1-12 1:20:48.39 1:20:48.39
39 BEN DUPREE LP NY 569 12 M 8 1-12 1:20:57.02 1:20:57.02
40 COBANE BISSONETTE LAKE PLACID NY 505 11 M 9 1-12 1:21:00.53 1:21:00.53
41 KATHIE JARVIS WILLIAMSVILLE NY 515 57 F 2 55-59 1:21:14.74 1:21:14.74
42 MAX KINLIN PRESCOTT ON 519 12 M 10 1-12 1:26:08.85 1:26:08.85
43 KONSTANTIN DOMNITSER RUTHERFORD NJ 509 28 M 5 25-29 1:26:18.28 1:26:18.28
44 SHU YU ZHANG RUTHERFORD NJ 545 26 F 2 25-29 1:26:18.98 1:26:18.98
45 CLARE KINLIN PRESCOTT ON 517 41 M 4 40-44 1:27:48.86 1:27:48.86
46 KIM KINLIN PRESCOTT ON 516 45 F 1 45-49 1:27:49.29 1:27:49.29
47 LEANNE KINLIN PRESCOTT ON 518 10 F 6 1-12 1:27:50.98 1:27:50.98
48 ADAM STANKIEWICZ LAKE PLACID NY 564 5 M 11 1-12 1:28:57.93 1:28:57.93
49 GWYN-ANNE BISSONETTE LAKE PLACID NY 503 44 F 2 40-44 1:34:00.64 1:34:00.64
50 MORIN BISSONETTE LAKE PLACID NY 504 13 F 3 13-17 1:34:07.47 1:34:07.47
51 MARNA FRANCIS LAKE PLACID NY 511 52 F 2 50-54 2:02:59.35 2:02:59.35
52 SHARON STELLER LAKE PLACID NY 538 42 F 3 40-44 2:03:00.20 2:03:00.20
53 MICHAEL LANGFIELD ALTONA NY 521 32 M 3 30-34 2:13:34.14 2:13:34.14
54 JESSICA LANGFIELD ALTONA NY 520 31 F 3 30-34 2:13:41.93 2:13:41.93
55 ALEXIS LANGFIELD ALTONA NY 522 2 F 7 1-12 2:13:43.62 2:13:43.62

TRAINING

Rule Number One: Get out and get after it! Imagine the activities you will be doing, then mimic some of those while you are training. Does the course require some running? Do some running. Does the course require hand over hand monkey bars? Find some. How about climbing over walls? You guessed it… say hello to your neighbors a few times!

Core strength training, cardio, push-ups, pull-ups, hiking up mountains, mountain-biking… stay active and get strong. Fuel your body with healthy food and stay hydrated.

Here are some videos to get the idea across. As we progress we will be posting more training videos and ideas on our blog.

As for now, drop and give us twenty!

Tough Towner May 12th Jackson Hole Race Results

Jackson Ultimate Towner Fast Class Team Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
Tough Towner Spring Fast Class
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


Detail Team Results

FAST CLASS TEAMS

Fast Class Teams

 

Team – Kathy Wright Training

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 3:15:35.44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

549

Sawyer Gordon Wilson, WY

M

7

7

39:23.05

39:23.05

2

594

Ben Meyring Wilson, WY

M

25

32

49:29.35

1:28:52.40

3

652

Kathy Watkins Wilson, WY

F

36

68

52:19.10

2:21:11.50

4

578

Conner Liljestrom Wilson, WY

M

44

112

54:23.94

3:15:35.44

 

Team – Mudslingers

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 3:15:57.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

487

JESSE ROY Jackon, WY

M

6

6

39:22.43

39:22.43

2

632

Brandon Spackman Wilson, WY

M

30

36

52:11.07

1:31:33.50

3

486

SCQTT NEISON Jackon, WY

M

31

67

52:11.49

2:23:44.99

4

651

Jimmy Walter Jackson, WY

M

33

100

52:12.21

3:15:57.20

5

506

Christian Beckwith Jackson, WY

M

34

134

52:12.64

4:08:09.84

6

661

Jeff Witt Oakland, CA

M

35

169

52:13.14

5:00:22.98

 

Team – Crystal Wright Training

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 3:23:32.58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

561

Hannah Horigan Wilson, WY

F

18

18

45:18.40

45:18.40

2

610

Susan Owen Jackson, WY

F

32

50

52:12.19

1:37:30.59

3

640

Dayne Toney Wilson, WY

F

39

89

52:59.42

2:30:30.01

4

592

Molly McSwain Wilson, WY

F

40

129

53:02.57

3:23:32.58

5

664

Crystal Wright Wilson, WY

F

41

170

53:03.60

4:16:36.18

 

Team – Susan Wright Training

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 4:00:59.83

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

595

Susan Mick Wilson, WY

F

51

51

1:00:03.66

1:00:03.66

2

573

Jack Kohler Wilson, WY

M

52

103

1:00:04.27

2:00:07.93

3

526

Margaret Creel Wilson, WY

F

53

156

1:00:04.46

3:00:12.39

4

627

Kris Simpson Wilson, WY

F

55

211

1:00:47.44

4:00:59.83

 

Team – SWATT

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 4:04:17.13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

644

Jamie Turner Jackson, WY

F

56

56

1:01:03.05

1:01:03.05

2

501

Heather Anderson Jackson, WY

F

57

113

1:01:04.17

2:02:07.22

3

584

Andy Maurice Jackson, WY

M

58

171

1:01:04.51

3:03:11.73

4

562

Doreen Jarman Jackson, WY

F

59

230

1:01:05.40

4:04:17.13

5

613

Carl Pelletier Jackson, WY

M

60

290

1:01:05.71

5:05:22.84

6

512

Kelly Biscombe Jackson, WY

F

61

351

1:01:07.20

6:06:30.04

 

Team – Jack Wright Trainins

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 4:12:20.02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

614

Charlie Phocus Wilson, WY

M

54

54

1:00:05.17

1:00:05.17

2

625

Benjamin Scherr Wilson, WY

M

69

123

1:04:01.15

2:04:06.32

3

609

Owen Orchard Wilson, WY

M

70

193

1:04:05.72

3:08:12.04

4

559

Lara Hershberger Wison, WY

F

71

264

1:04:07.98

4:12:20.02

 

Team – Jovanna Wright Training

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 4:14:54.86

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

667

Madison Wright Training Wislon, WY

F

64

64

1:03:43.50

1:03:43.50

2

666

Jovanna Wright Training Wilson, WY

F

65

129

1:03:43.51

2:07:27.01

3

542

Ike Faust Wilson, WY

M

66

195

1:03:43.89

3:11:10.90

4

529

Katie Dahlgren Wilson, WY

F

67

262

1:03:43.96

4:14:54.86

5

536

Cody Enzler Wilson, WY

M

68

330

1:03:44.23

5:18:39.09

 

Team – Amanda Wright Training

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 4:34:38.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

566

Nicki Johnson Wilson, WY

F

72

72

1:08:39.02

1:08:39.02

2

574

Katie Kohler Wilson, WY

F

73

145

1:08:39.50

2:17:18.52

3

505

Amanda Bauer Wilson, WY

F

74

219

1:08:39.70

3:25:58.22

4

518

Matt Budzyn Wilson, WY

M

75

294

1:08:40.28

4:34:38.50

 

Team – All 4 Da Beer

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 4:48:57.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

681

Kate Gragholati Jackson, WY

F

76

76

1:12:13.83

1:12:13.83

2

471

KELLIE SWANSON ,

F

77

153

1:12:14.16

2:24:27.99

3

488

P AF J DMP G P Holtsville, NY

F

78

231

1:12:14.71

3:36:42.70

4

698

Beck Sinclair Jackson, WY

M

79

310

1:12:14.80

4:48:57.50

 

Team – Kelsey Wright Training

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 5:00:26.18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

662

Jenny Wolf Wilson, WY

F

81

81

1:14:56.10

1:14:56.10

2

668

Kelsey Zelawski Wilson, WY

F

82

163

1:14:56.52

2:29:52.62

3

583

Frank Lyons Wilson, WY

M

86

249

1:15:16.37

3:45:08.99

4

508

Nate Biancin Wilson, WY

M

87

336

1:15:17.19

5:00:26.18

5

582

Amy Lyons Wilson, WY

F

88

424

1:15:17.79

6:15:43.97

 

Team – Get Up and Go Girls

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (times): 5:31:04.94

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

589

Martha Gray McKinney Jackson, WY

F

89

89

1:22:45.81

1:22:45.81

2

615

Lisa Potzernitz Jackson, WY

F

90

179

1:22:46.04

2:45:31.85

3

556

Nacole Hanson Jackson, WY

F

91

270

1:22:46.33

4:08:18.18

4

572

Jia Knopp Jackson, WY

F

92

362

1:22:46.76

5:31:04.94

 

Team – May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

669

Kurt Zimmerman Victor, WY

M

83

83

1:14:57.54

1:14:57.54

2

507

Justin Bemis Jackson, WY

M

84

167

1:15:08.12

2:30:05.66

3

516

Edward Browne Jackson, WY

M

85

252

1:15:08.30

3:45:13.96

 

Team – Tax Wizards

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

621

Pam Reed Jackson, WY

F

46

46

58:14.44

58:14.44

2

620

Jim Reed Jackson, WY

M

47

93

58:14.69

1:56:29.13

3

619

Jackson Reed Jackson, WY

M

48

141

58:16.51

2:54:45.64

 

Detail Team Results

FAST CLASS TEAMS

 

Fun Class Teams

 

Team – Journeys School

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

699

Susan Pieper-Bailey Jackson, WY

F

93

93

1:43:45.48

1:43:45.48

Tough Towner Jackson Fast Class Overall Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
Tough Towner Spring Fast Class
FAST CLASS RESULTS
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chad Raver   617 31 M 1 Top Fin 1 37:49.70 37:49.70
2 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 M 2 Top Fin 1 37:50.77 37:50.77
3 Scott McLennan   591 16 M 3 Top Fin 1 37:57.72 37:57.72
4 Kevin Rauch-Lynch   616 22 M 1 18-24 1 38:54.31 38:54.31
5 taylor Jackson   500 30 M 1 30-34 1 39:14.74 39:14.74
6 JESSE ROY Mudslingers 487 30 M 2 30-34 1 39:22.43 39:22.43
7 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 M 1 13-17 1 39:23.05 39:23.05
8 Eric Brecheen   470 17 M 2 13-17 1 41:09.22 41:09.22
9 Mariah Bredal   514 15 F 1 Top Fin 1 41:14.76 41:14.76
10 STEPHEN MATZ   476 27 M 1 25-29 1 41:31.88 41:31.88
11 David Hink   694 29 M 2 25-29 1 41:40.34 41:40.34
12 MARSHALL WHITE   480 39 M 1 35-39 1 42:08.79 42:08.79
13 Wade Kallio   569 29 M 3 25-29 1 42:41.52 42:41.52
14 Taylor Glenn   547 34 M 3 30-34 1 43:14.02 43:14.02
15 Eric Stibal   636 33 M 4 30-34 1 43:43.32 43:43.32
16 HUGG GENARO   483 28 M 4 25-29 1 44:30.02 44:30.02
17 OMAR GENARO   682 27 M 5 25-29 1 44:36.92 44:36.92
18 Hannah Horigan Crystal Wright Training 561 30 F 2 Top Fin 1 45:18.40 45:18.40
19 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 F 3 Top Fin 1 46:15.38 46:15.38
20 JUSTIN HALLEN   482 27 M 6 25-29 1 46:18.12 46:18.12
21 Crista Valentino   648 26 F 1 25-29 1 46:20.25 46:20.25
22 Jeff Wilkins   659 24 M 2 18-24 1 46:58.33 46:58.33
23 Erin Smith   631 31 F 1 30-34 1 47:08.97 47:08.97
24 Tyler McCumiskey   587 20 M 3 18-24 1 49:01.51 49:01.51
25 Ben Meyring Kathy Wright Training 594 42 M 1 40-44 1 49:29.35 49:29.35
26 Sarah Burstad   519 31 F 2 30-34 1 50:18.45 50:18.45
27 James Mazzarisi   585 38 M 2 35-39 1 50:19.64 50:19.64
28 CRISTIAN GENARO   683   M 1 0- 0 1 51:38.96 51:38.96
29 Emily King   571 30 F 3 30-34 1 51:42.67 51:42.67
30 Brandon Spackman Mudslingers 632 37 M 3 35-39 1 52:11.07 52:11.07
31 SCQTT NEISON Mudslingers 486 42 M 2 40-44 1 52:11.49 52:11.49
32 Susan Owen Crystal Wright Training 610 31 F 4 30-34 1 52:12.19 52:12.19
33 Jimmy Walter Mudslingers 651 35 M 4 35-39 1 52:12.21 52:12.21
34 Christian Beckwith Mudslingers 506 45 M 1 45-49 1 52:12.64 52:12.64
35 Jeff Witt Mudslingers 661 38 M 5 35-39 1 52:13.14 52:13.14
36 Kathy Watkins Kathy Wright Training 652 53 F 1 50-54 1 52:19.10 52:19.10
37 Ty Green   554 30 M 5 30-34 1 52:33.50 52:33.50
38 Mariana Green   553 28 F 2 25-29 1 52:33.52 52:33.52
39 Dayne Toney Crystal Wright Training 640 31 F 5 30-34 1 52:59.42 52:59.42
40 Molly McSwain Crystal Wright Training 592 33 F 6 30-34 1 53:02.57 53:02.57
41 Crystal Wright Crystal Wright Training 664 39 F 1 35-39 1 53:03.60 53:03.60
42 Matt Dickerhoof   481 40 M 3 40-44 1 54:13.82 54:13.82
43 TYLER BEWLYY   490 23 M 4 18-24 1 54:14.67 54:14.67
44 Conner Liljestrom Kathy Wright Training 578 18 M 5 18-24 1 54:23.94 54:23.94
45 Andy Bates   474 43 M 4 40-44 1 57:36.28 57:36.28
46 Pam Reed Tax Wizards 621 52 F 2 50-54 1 58:14.44 58:14.44
47 Jim Reed Tax Wizards 620 52 M 1 50-54 1 58:14.69 58:14.69
48 Jackson Reed Tax Wizards 619 52 M 2 50-54 1 58:16.51 58:16.51
49 Kevin Hinton   560 22 M 6 18-24 1 59:32.00 59:32.00
50 Chris Cruz   484 45 M 2 45-49 1 59:44.72 59:44.72
51 Susan Mick Susan Wright Training 595 52 F 3 50-54 1 1:00:03.66 1:00:03.66
52 Jack Kohler Susan Wright Training 573 63 M 1 60-64 1 1:00:04.27 1:00:04.27
53 Margaret Creel Susan Wright Training 526 52 F 4 50-54 1 1:00:04.46 1:00:04.46
54 Charlie Phocus Jack Wright Trainins 614 15 M 3 13-17 1 1:00:05.17 1:00:05.17
55 Kris Simpson Susan Wright Training 627 58 F 1 55-59 1 1:00:47.44 1:00:47.44
56 Jamie Turner SWATT 644 43 F 1 40-44 1 1:01:03.05 1:01:03.05
57 Heather Anderson SWATT 501 39 F 2 35-39 1 1:01:04.17 1:01:04.17
58 Andy Maurice SWATT 584 38 M 6 35-39 1 1:01:04.51 1:01:04.51
59 Doreen Jarman SWATT 562 40 F 2 40-44 1 1:01:05.40 1:01:05.40
60 Carl Pelletier SWATT 613 41 M 5 40-44 1 1:01:05.71 1:01:05.71
61 Kelly Biscombe SWATT 512 39 F 3 35-39 1 1:01:07.20 1:01:07.20
62 Caulkins Archer   695 10 M 1 1-12 1 1:01:40.98 1:01:40.98
63 Steven Bailey   503 11 M 2 1-12 1 1:01:41.37 1:01:41.37
64 Madison Wright Training Jovanna Wright Training 667 34 F 7 30-34 1 1:03:43.50 1:03:43.50
65 Jovanna Wright Training Jovanna Wright Training 666 37 F 4 35-39 1 1:03:43.51 1:03:43.51
66 Ike Faust Jovanna Wright Training 542 53 M 3 50-54 1 1:03:43.89 1:03:43.89
67 Katie Dahlgren Jovanna Wright Training 529 33 F 8 30-34 1 1:03:43.96 1:03:43.96
68 Cody Enzler Jovanna Wright Training 536 36 M 7 35-39 1 1:03:44.23 1:03:44.23
69 Benjamin Scherr Jack Wright Trainins 625 14 M 4 13-17 1 1:04:01.15 1:04:01.15
70 Owen Orchard Jack Wright Trainins 609 14 M 5 13-17 1 1:04:05.72 1:04:05.72
71 Lara Hershberger Jack Wright Trainins 559 17 F 1 13-17 1 1:04:07.98 1:04:07.98
72 Nicki Johnson Amanda Wright Training 566 17 F 2 13-17 1 1:08:39.02 1:08:39.02
73 Katie Kohler Amanda Wright Training 574 16 F 3 13-17 1 1:08:39.50 1:08:39.50
74 Amanda Bauer Amanda Wright Training 505 16 F 4 13-17 1 1:08:39.70 1:08:39.70
75 Matt Budzyn Amanda Wright Training 518 43 M 6 40-44 1 1:08:40.28 1:08:40.28
76 Kate Gragholati All 4 Da Beer 681 24 F 1 18-24 1 1:12:13.83 1:12:13.83
77 KELLIE SWANSON All 4 Da Beer 471 18 F 2 18-24 2 1:12:14.16 1:12:14.16
78 P AF J DMP G P All 4 Da Beer 488 29 F 3 25-29 2 1:12:14.71 1:12:14.71
79 Beck Sinclair All 4 Da Beer 698 13 M 6 13-17 1 1:12:14.80 1:12:14.80
80 Matt Lombardo   693 23 M 7 18-24 1 1:12:15.03 1:12:15.03
81 Jenny Wolf Kelsey Wright Training 662 31 F 9 30-34 1 1:14:56.10 1:14:56.10
82 Kelsey Zelawski Kelsey Wright Training 668 43 F 3 40-44 1 1:14:56.52 1:14:56.52
83 Kurt Zimmerman May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 669 37 M 8 35-39 1 1:14:57.54 1:14:57.54
84 Justin Bemis May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 507 29 M 7 25-29 1 1:15:08.12 1:15:08.12
85 Edward Browne May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 516 36 M 9 35-39 1 1:15:08.30 1:15:08.30
86 Frank Lyons Kelsey Wright Training 583 42 M 7 40-44 1 1:15:16.37 1:15:16.37
87 Nate Biancin Kelsey Wright Training 508 40 M 8 40-44 1 1:15:17.19 1:15:17.19
88 Amy Lyons Kelsey Wright Training 582 41 F 4 40-44 1 1:15:17.79 1:15:17.79
89 Martha Gray McKinney Get Up and Go Girls 589 37 F 5 35-39 1 1:22:45.81 1:22:45.81
90 Lisa Potzernitz Get Up and Go Girls 615 30 F 10 30-34 1 1:22:46.04 1:22:46.04
91 Nacole Hanson Get Up and Go Girls 556 33 F 11 30-34 1 1:22:46.33 1:22:46.33
92 Jia Knopp Get Up and Go Girls 572 30 F 12 30-34 1 1:22:46.76 1:22:46.76
93 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 F 1 45-49 1 1:43:45.48 1:43:45.48
94 AXL KOCH   473 6 M 3 1-12 2 11:28:29.88 11:28:29.88

Jackson Tough Towner Fast Class Age Group Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
Tough Towner Spring Fast Class
FAST CLASS DIVISIONS
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariah Bredal   514 15 1 9 41:14.76 41:14.76
2 Hannah Horigan Crystal Wright Training 561 30 1 18 45:18.40 45:18.40
3 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 1 19 46:15.38 46:15.38
 

Female 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lara Hershberger Jack Wright Trainins 559 17 1 71 1:04:07.98 1:04:07.98
2 Nicki Johnson Amanda Wright Training 566 17 1 72 1:08:39.02 1:08:39.02
3 Katie Kohler Amanda Wright Training 574 16 1 73 1:08:39.50 1:08:39.50
4 Amanda Bauer Amanda Wright Training 505 16 1 74 1:08:39.70 1:08:39.70
 

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Gragholati All 4 Da Beer 681 24 1 76 1:12:13.83 1:12:13.83
2 KELLIE SWANSON All 4 Da Beer 471 18 2 77 1:12:14.16 1:12:14.16
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Crista Valentino   648 26 1 21 46:20.25 46:20.25
2 Mariana Green   553 28 1 38 52:33.52 52:33.52
3 P AF J DMP G P All 4 Da Beer 488 29 2 78 1:12:14.71 1:12:14.71
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Smith   631 31 1 23 47:08.97 47:08.97
2 Sarah Burstad   519 31 1 26 50:18.45 50:18.45
3 Emily King   571 30 1 29 51:42.67 51:42.67
4 Susan Owen Crystal Wright Training 610 31 1 32 52:12.19 52:12.19
5 Dayne Toney Crystal Wright Training 640 31 1 39 52:59.42 52:59.42
6 Molly McSwain Crystal Wright Training 592 33 1 40 53:02.57 53:02.57
7 Madison Wright Training Jovanna Wright Training 667 34 1 64 1:03:43.50 1:03:43.50
8 Katie Dahlgren Jovanna Wright Training 529 33 1 67 1:03:43.96 1:03:43.96
9 Jenny Wolf Kelsey Wright Training 662 31 1 81 1:14:56.10 1:14:56.10
10 Lisa Potzernitz Get Up and Go Girls 615 30 1 90 1:22:46.04 1:22:46.04
11 Nacole Hanson Get Up and Go Girls 556 33 1 91 1:22:46.33 1:22:46.33
12 Jia Knopp Get Up and Go Girls 572 30 1 92 1:22:46.76 1:22:46.76
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Crystal Wright Crystal Wright Training 664 39 1 41 53:03.60 53:03.60
2 Heather Anderson SWATT 501 39 1 57 1:01:04.17 1:01:04.17
3 Kelly Biscombe SWATT 512 39 1 61 1:01:07.20 1:01:07.20
4 Jovanna Wright Training Jovanna Wright Training 666 37 1 65 1:03:43.51 1:03:43.51
5 Martha Gray McKinney Get Up and Go Girls 589 37 1 89 1:22:45.81 1:22:45.81
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Turner SWATT 644 43 1 56 1:01:03.05 1:01:03.05
2 Doreen Jarman SWATT 562 40 1 59 1:01:05.40 1:01:05.40
3 Kelsey Zelawski Kelsey Wright Training 668 43 1 82 1:14:56.52 1:14:56.52
4 Amy Lyons Kelsey Wright Training 582 41 1 88 1:15:17.79 1:15:17.79
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 1 93 1:43:45.48 1:43:45.48
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Watkins Kathy Wright Training 652 53 1 36 52:19.10 52:19.10
2 Pam Reed Tax Wizards 621 52 1 46 58:14.44 58:14.44
3 Susan Mick Susan Wright Training 595 52 1 51 1:00:03.66 1:00:03.66
4 Margaret Creel Susan Wright Training 526 52 1 53 1:00:04.46 1:00:04.46
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Simpson Susan Wright Training 627 58 1 55 1:00:47.44 1:00:47.44
 

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chad Raver   617 31 1 1 37:49.70 37:49.70
2 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 1 2 37:50.77 37:50.77
3 Scott McLennan   591 16 1 3 37:57.72 37:57.72
 

Male 0 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CRISTIAN GENARO   683   1 28 51:38.96 51:38.96
 

Male 1 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caulkins Archer   695 10 1 62 1:01:40.98 1:01:40.98
2 Steven Bailey   503 11 1 63 1:01:41.37 1:01:41.37
3 AXL KOCH   473 6 2 94 11:28:29.88 11:28:29.88
 

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 1 7 39:23.05 39:23.05
2 Eric Brecheen   470 17 1 8 41:09.22 41:09.22
3 Charlie Phocus Jack Wright Trainins 614 15 1 54 1:00:05.17 1:00:05.17
4 Benjamin Scherr Jack Wright Trainins 625 14 1 69 1:04:01.15 1:04:01.15
5 Owen Orchard Jack Wright Trainins 609 14 1 70 1:04:05.72 1:04:05.72
6 Beck Sinclair All 4 Da Beer 698 13 1 79 1:12:14.80 1:12:14.80
 

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Rauch-Lynch   616 22 1 4 38:54.31 38:54.31
2 Jeff Wilkins   659 24 1 22 46:58.33 46:58.33
3 Tyler McCumiskey   587 20 1 24 49:01.51 49:01.51
4 TYLER BEWLYY   490 23 1 43 54:14.67 54:14.67
5 Conner Liljestrom Kathy Wright Training 578 18 1 44 54:23.94 54:23.94
6 Kevin Hinton   560 22 1 49 59:32.00 59:32.00
7 Matt Lombardo   693 23 1 80 1:12:15.03 1:12:15.03
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 STEPHEN MATZ   476 27 1 10 41:31.88 41:31.88
2 David Hink   694 29 1 11 41:40.34 41:40.34
3 Wade Kallio   569 29 1 13 42:41.52 42:41.52
4 HUGG GENARO   483 28 1 16 44:30.02 44:30.02
5 OMAR GENARO   682 27 1 17 44:36.92 44:36.92
6 JUSTIN HALLEN   482 27 1 20 46:18.12 46:18.12
7 Justin Bemis May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 507 29 1 84 1:15:08.12 1:15:08.12
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 taylor Jackson   500 30 1 5 39:14.74 39:14.74
2 JESSE ROY Mudslingers 487 30 1 6 39:22.43 39:22.43
3 Taylor Glenn   547 34 1 14 43:14.02 43:14.02
4 Eric Stibal   636 33 1 15 43:43.32 43:43.32
5 Ty Green   554 30 1 37 52:33.50 52:33.50
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARSHALL WHITE   480 39 1 12 42:08.79 42:08.79
2 James Mazzarisi   585 38 1 27 50:19.64 50:19.64
3 Brandon Spackman Mudslingers 632 37 1 30 52:11.07 52:11.07
4 Jimmy Walter Mudslingers 651 35 1 33 52:12.21 52:12.21
5 Jeff Witt Mudslingers 661 38 1 35 52:13.14 52:13.14
6 Andy Maurice SWATT 584 38 1 58 1:01:04.51 1:01:04.51
7 Cody Enzler Jovanna Wright Training 536 36 1 68 1:03:44.23 1:03:44.23
8 Kurt Zimmerman May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 669 37 1 83 1:14:57.54 1:14:57.54
9 Edward Browne May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training 516 36 1 85 1:15:08.30 1:15:08.30
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Meyring Kathy Wright Training 594 42 1 25 49:29.35 49:29.35
2 SCQTT NEISON Mudslingers 486 42 1 31 52:11.49 52:11.49
3 Matt Dickerhoof   481 40 1 42 54:13.82 54:13.82
4 Andy Bates   474 43 1 45 57:36.28 57:36.28
5 Carl Pelletier SWATT 613 41 1 60 1:01:05.71 1:01:05.71
6 Matt Budzyn Amanda Wright Training 518 43 1 75 1:08:40.28 1:08:40.28
7 Frank Lyons Kelsey Wright Training 583 42 1 86 1:15:16.37 1:15:16.37
8 Nate Biancin Kelsey Wright Training 508 40 1 87 1:15:17.19 1:15:17.19
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Beckwith Mudslingers 506 45 1 34 52:12.64 52:12.64
2 Chris Cruz   484 45 1 50 59:44.72 59:44.72
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Reed Tax Wizards 620 52 1 47 58:14.69 58:14.69
2 Jackson Reed Tax Wizards 619 52 1 48 58:16.51 58:16.51
3 Ike Faust Jovanna Wright Training 542 53 1 66 1:03:43.89 1:03:43.89
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Kohler Susan Wright Training 573 63 1 52 1:00:04.27 1:00:04.27

Jackson Tough Towner Fun Overall Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
TOUGH TOWNER FUN CLASS
FUN CLASS
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Whitney   657 41 M 1 Top Fin 2 37:33.12 37:33.12
2 CHARLIE MARSHALL   475 25 M 2 Top Fin 2 38:44.59 38:44.59
3 JACK EIDEMILLER   479 14 M 3 Top Fin 2 40:19.57 40:19.57
4 KURT FREISHLAG   494 24 M 1 18-24 1 41:01.39 41:01.39
5 Andrew Kitt   458 31 M 1 30-34 2 42:37.62 42:37.62
6 Lucy Turner Turner Tough 645 7 F 1 Top Fin 2 43:42.59 43:42.59
7 Bodie Turner Turner Tough 643 7 M 1 1-12 2 45:32.69 45:32.69
8 Matt Turner Turner Tough 646 47 M 1 45-49 2 45:33.15 45:33.15
9 Riggs Turner Turner Tough 647 10 M 2 1-12 2 45:34.50 45:34.50
10 Bill Frye   472 26 M 1 25-29 2 46:11.57 46:11.57
11 Sam Johnson Teton Thai 567 37 M 1 35-39 2 47:12.57 47:12.57
12 TIM TASKER   675 43 M 1 40-44 2 47:18.26 47:18.26
13 Suchada Johnson Teton Thai 568 34 F 2 Top Fin 2 47:20.43 47:20.43
14 LILY IGUCHI   672 37 F 3 Top Fin 2 47:20.51 47:20.51
15 HOLDEN Leosh   577 6 M 3 1-12 2 50:56.14 50:56.14
16 Chance Fandek Cry to your Mudder 538 13 M 1 13-17 2 51:16.24 51:16.24
17 Brad Jezek   464 20 M 2 18-24 2 51:54.59 51:54.59
18 Gretchen Cheny   467 20 M 3 18-24 2 52:02.70 52:02.70
19 Barry Lewis   466 20 M 4 18-24 2 52:04.61 52:04.61
20 Martha Berkesh   465 20 F 1 18-24 2 52:07.22 52:07.22
21 Lisa Rodenhaur   463 20 F 2 18-24 2 52:07.66 52:07.66
22 Unknown Partic. 452   452   M 1 0- 0 2 52:34.28 52:34.28
23 Luke Lanquino   453   M 2 0- 0 2 52:35.02 52:35.02
24 Adrian Croke Hell on Wheels 527 27 F 1 25-29 2 52:40.02 52:40.02
25 Caity Murphy Hell on Wheels 604 25 F 2 25-29 2 52:40.10 52:40.10
26 Sylvia Doyle Hell on Wheels 533 22 F 3 18-24 2 52:40.53 52:40.53
27 Unknown Partic. 454   454   M 3 0- 0 1 52:41.06 52:41.06
28 Unknown Partic. 451   451   M 4 0- 0 1 52:42.33 52:42.33
29 JACK MILLER   671 10 M 4 1-12 2 53:33.13 53:33.13
30 Unknown Partic. 670   670   M 5 0- 0 1 53:34.13 53:34.13
31 Blake Fandek Cry to your Mudder 537 15 F 1 13-17 2 54:13.67 54:13.67
32 Jacob Normand Cry to your Mudder 607 31 M 2 30-34 2 54:15.32 54:15.32
33 Stephanie Spackman Warrior Wenches 633 41 F 1 40-44 2 54:20.79 54:20.79
34 Kate Binger Warrior Wenches 509 38 F 1 35-39 2 54:22.01 54:22.01
35 Cameron Barker Warrior Wenches 504 31 F 1 30-34 2 54:23.86 54:23.86
36 Jill Neison Warrior Wenches 606 40 F 2 40-44 2 54:24.95 54:24.95
37 Krista Struhsacker   638 27 F 3 25-29 2 54:25.67 54:25.67
38 Hannah Strauss Warrior Wenches 637 28 F 4 25-29 2 54:27.26 54:27.26
39 Giovannina Anthony Warrior Wenches 502 46 F 1 45-49 2 54:27.91 54:27.91
40 Mindy White Ninja Hookers 656 27 F 5 25-29 2 54:29.34 54:29.34
41 Karey Furan Ninja Hookers 544 33 F 2 30-34 2 54:29.44 54:29.44
42 Melanie McLaurin Ninja Hookers 590 32 F 3 30-34 2 54:31.12 54:31.12
43 Kathleen Jefferis Ninja Hookers 564 32 F 4 30-34 2 54:31.73 54:31.73
44 KYLE TOMES   489 27 M 2 25-29 2 54:32.04 54:32.04
45 Molly Hawks Ninja Hookers 557 27 F 6 25-29 2 54:32.47 54:32.47
46 FLO PHILLIpS   674 46 F 2 45-49 2 54:48.76 54:48.76
47 phillips tanner   673 8 M 5 1-12 2 54:50.02 54:50.02
48 Alexei Muromcew   600 12 M 6 1-12 1 55:00.65 55:00.65
49 Stephen Carter 307 Live 522 40 M 2 40-44 2 56:20.29 56:20.29
50 Emily Smith 307 Live 630 19 F 4 18-24 2 56:21.03 56:21.03
51 Kai McLennen   696 9 M 7 1-12 2 57:05.52 57:05.52
52 Nate McClennen Team McWiggles 586 41 M 3 40-44 2 57:08.38 57:08.38
53 Taya McClennen   697 7 F 1 1-12 2 57:09.38 57:09.38
54 Rachel Wigglesworth Team McWiggles 658 45 F 3 45-49 2 57:09.40 57:09.40
55 JON CHRISTENSN   478 38 M 2 35-39 2 57:13.90 57:13.90
56 Unknown Partic. 462   462   M 6 0- 0 2 58:34.94 58:34.94
57 Unknown Partic. 461   461   M 7 0- 0 1 58:38.01 58:38.01
58 Evan Giles Mud Men 546 28 M 3 25-29 2 58:49.05 58:49.05
59 Brantley Sydnor Mud Men 639 30 F 5 30-34 2 58:50.89 58:50.89
60 Paul Boice Mud Men 513 28 M 4 25-29 2 58:51.09 58:51.09
61 Katie Brooks Mud Men 515 25 F 7 25-29 2 58:51.17 58:51.17
62 Callie Millard Mud Men 597 26 F 8 25-29 2 58:51.21 58:51.21
63 Olivia Wheeler Journeys School 655 25 F 9 25-29 2 59:13.90 59:13.90
64 Khale Century Reno Journeys School 622 36 F 2 35-39 2 59:14.38 59:14.38
65 Megan Slater Journeys School 628 29 F 10 25-29 2 59:15.81 59:15.81
66 Travis Gay Journeys School 545 37 F 3 35-39 2 59:16.21 59:16.21
67 Nora Farrand ICBC – Proactive 540 48 F 4 45-49 2 1:01:30.44 1:01:30.44
68 Quinn Farrand ICBC – Proactive 541 17 F 2 13-17 2 1:01:30.57 1:01:30.57
69 Shyla Cundall ICBC – Proactive 528 33 F 6 30-34 2 1:01:30.78 1:01:30.78
70 Valerie Werbelow ICBC – Proactive 654 26 F 11 25-29 2 1:01:30.79 1:01:30.79
71 Annie Tonoli Ninja Hookers 641 27 F 12 25-29 2 1:01:31.37 1:01:31.37
72 Judy Vitolo ICBC – Proactive 650 39 F 4 35-39 2 1:01:31.72 1:01:31.72
73 Meagan Murtagh Ninja Hookers 605 27 F 13 25-29 2 1:01:31.85 1:01:31.85
74 Catherine Campbell Ninja Hookers 520 29 F 14 25-29 2 1:01:32.01 1:01:32.01
75 Lisa Liserio ICBC – Proactive 579 34 F 7 30-34 2 1:01:32.13 1:01:32.13
76 Andrew Setterholm ICBC – Proactive 626 24 M 5 18-24 2 1:01:32.14 1:01:32.14
77 Brandy Green 307 Live 552 29 F 15 25-29 2 1:01:32.50 1:01:32.50
78 Jacie Rose ICBC – Proactive 623 23 F 5 18-24 2 1:01:33.29 1:01:33.29
79 LISA WALTER   477 38 F 5 35-39 2 1:01:35.02 1:01:35.02
80 Abby Smith 307 Live 629 19 F 6 18-24 2 1:01:35.03 1:01:35.03
81 Patrick Focke Mean Drunk Uncle 492 23 M 6 18-24 2 1:02:08.79 1:02:08.79
82 Unknown Partic. 678   678   M 8 0- 0 1 1:02:09.09 1:02:09.09
83 Dan Olson Mean Drunk Uncle 493 25 M 5 25-29 2 1:02:09.61 1:02:09.61
84 Unknown Partic. 460   460   M 9 0- 0 1 1:02:09.62 1:02:09.62
85 Unknown Partic. 679   679   M 10 0- 0 1 1:02:09.97 1:02:09.97
86 Unknown Partic. 677   677   M 11 0- 0 1 1:02:10.82 1:02:10.82
87 Kristen Heikkila   558 29 F 16 25-29 2 1:02:54.65 1:02:54.65
88 Mersadee Lulay   581 32 F 8 30-34 2 1:02:55.03 1:02:55.03
89 Taylor Starr   634 24 F 7 18-24 2 1:03:06.40 1:03:06.40
90 Jeromie Traphagan   642 25 M 6 25-29 2 1:03:07.72 1:03:07.72
91 Anushka Olivera   457 12 F 2 1-12 2 1:03:40.48 1:03:40.48
92 Eliza Bradford   455   F 1 0- 0 2 1:03:40.92 1:03:40.92
93 Brittney Brunski Cry to your Mudder 517 25 F 17 25-29 2 1:03:41.32 1:03:41.32
94 Brandon Deckert Cry to your Mudder 531 28 M 7 25-29 2 1:03:41.64 1:03:41.64
95 Hunter Bingham   511 4 M 8 1-12 2 1:04:23.43 1:04:23.43
96 Alivia Bingham   510 38 F 6 35-39 2 1:04:23.76 1:04:23.76
97 Esperanza Montoya-Truax Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 598 37 F 7 35-39 2 1:05:57.81 1:05:57.81
98 Sandy Jastrab Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 563 32 F 9 30-34 2 1:05:58.04 1:05:58.04
99 Cindy Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 534 46 F 5 45-49 2 1:05:58.63 1:05:58.63
100 Leah Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 535 30 F 10 30-34 2 1:05:59.05 1:05:59.05
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Maxe Carter 307 Live 521 28 F 18 25-29 2 1:07:01.48 1:07:01.48
102 Bella Wood   663 15 F 3 13-17 1 1:08:53.00 1:08:53.00
103 Unknown Partic. 676   676   M 12 0- 0 1 1:08:53.46 1:08:53.46
104 Meredith Medlock Leche de Tigre 593 34 F 11 30-34 2 1:08:57.64 1:08:57.64
105 Matt Keel Leche de Tigre 570 27 F 19 25-29 2 1:08:57.95 1:08:57.95
106 Sandra Guido Leche de Tigre 555 30 F 12 30-34 2 1:08:59.42 1:08:59.42
107 Margaret Williams   660 18 F 8 18-24 2 1:09:01.27 1:09:01.27
108 Vashti Fandek Cry to your Mudder 539 17 F 4 13-17 2 1:10:34.82 1:10:34.82
109 Wynne Normand Cry to your Mudder 608 38 F 8 35-39 2 1:10:42.51 1:10:42.51
110 Acacia Laprade   575 8 F 3 1-12 2 1:10:52.49 1:10:52.49
111 Krisitn Painter   612 43 F 3 40-44 2 1:10:57.93 1:10:57.93
112 Steffan Freeman Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 543 35 M 3 35-39 2 1:12:33.19 1:12:33.19
113 Liz Long Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 580 31 F 13 30-34 2 1:12:33.48 1:12:33.48
114 Scott Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 485 33 M 3 30-34 1 1:12:33.64 1:12:33.64
115 Leslie Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 635 34 F 14 30-34 2 1:12:34.93 1:12:34.93
116 Jack Watsabaugh   459 22 M 7 18-24 2 1:12:47.59 1:12:47.59
117 Kristine Read Fun Ones 618 23 F 9 18-24 2 1:16:50.28 1:16:50.28
118 Maryanne Christensen Fun Ones 524 42 F 4 40-44 2 1:16:51.51 1:16:51.51
119 Corey Christensen Fun Ones 523 42 M 4 40-44 2 1:16:52.44 1:16:52.44
120 Andreas Olivera   456 14 M 2 13-17 2 1:21:18.08 1:21:18.08
121 Armando Olvera   469 7 M 9 1-12 2 1:21:19.23 1:21:19.23
122 Brian Carr   700 42 M 5 40-44 2 1:21:34.69 1:21:34.69
123 Sebastien Carr   491 8 M 10 1-12 1 1:21:35.40 1:21:35.40
124 Mary Muromcew   601 9 F 4 1-12 2 1:22:48.44 1:22:48.44
125 Natasha Muromcew   602 9 F 5 1-12 2 1:22:48.70 1:22:48.70
126 Nikita Muromcew   603 9 F 6 1-12 2 1:22:52.78 1:22:52.78
127 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 M 4 35-39 2 10:53:06.00 10:53:06.00
128 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 M 3 13-17 1 10:54:33.00 10:54:33.00
129 Unknown Partic. 431   431   M 13 0- 0 1 13:02:34.98 13:02:34.98
130 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 F 15 30-34 1 13:16:35.78 13:16:35.78
131 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 F 6 45-49 1 13:24:53.58 13:24:53.58
132 Caulkins Archer   695 10 M 11 1-12 1 13:24:57.18 13:24:57.18

Jackson Tough Towner Fun Class Team Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
TOUGH TOWNER FUN CLASS
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 

Detail Team Results

FUNCLASSTEAMRESULTS

Fast Class Teams

Team – Kathy Wright Training

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

549

Sawyer Gordon Wilson, WY

M

128

128

10:54:33.00

10:54:33.00

 

Detail Team Results

FUNCLASSTEAMRESULTS

 

Fun Class Teams

 

Team – Turner Tough

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 3:00:22.93

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

645

Lucy Turner Jackson, WY

F

6

6

43:42.59

43:42.59

2

643

Bodie Turner Jackson, WY

M

7

13

45:32.69

1:29:15.28

3

646

Matt Turner Jackson, WY

M

8

21

45:33.15

2:14:48.43

4

647

Riggs Turner Jackson, WY

M

9

30

45:34.50

3:00:22.93

 

Team – Warrior Wenches

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 3:37:31.61

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

633

Stephanie Spackman Wilson, WY

F

33

33

54:20.79

54:20.79

2

509

Kate Binger Jackson, WY

F

34

67

54:22.01

1:48:42.80

3

504

Cameron Barker Jackson, WY

F

35

102

54:23.86

2:43:06.66

4

606

Jill Neison Jackson, WY

F

36

138

54:24.95

3:37:31.61

5

637

Hannah Strauss Jackson, WY

F

38

176

54:27.26

4:31:58.87

6

502

Giovannina Anthony Jackson, WY

F

39

215

54:27.91

5:26:26.78

 

Team – Ninja Hookers

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 3:38:01.63

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

656

Mindy White Wilson, WY

F

40

40

54:29.34

54:29.34

2

544

Karey Furan Jackson, WY

F

41

81

54:29.44

1:48:58.78

3

590

Melanie McLaurin Jackson, WY

F

42

123

54:31.12

2:43:29.90

4

564

Kathleen Jefferis Jackson, WY

F

43

166

54:31.73

3:38:01.63

5

557

Molly Hawks Wilson, WY

F

45

211

54:32.47

4:32:34.10

6

641

Annie Tonoli Wilson, WY

F

71

282

1:01:31.37

5:34:05.47

7

605

Meagan Murtagh Wilson, WY

F

73

355

1:01:31.85

6:35:37.32

8

520

Catherine Campbell Jackson, WY

F

74

429

1:01:32.01

7:37:09.33

 

Team – Cry to your Mudder

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 3:43:26.55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

538

Chance Fandek Boulder, WY

M

16

16

51:16.24

51:16.24

2

537

Blake Fandek Boulder, WY

F

31

47

54:13.67

1:45:29.91

3

607

Jacob Normand Boulder, WY

M

32

79

54:15.32

2:39:45.23

4

517

Brittney Brunski Rock Springs, WY

F

93

172

1:03:41.32

3:43:26.55

5

531

Brandon Deckert Pinedale, WY

M

94

266

1:03:41.64

4:47:08.19

6

539

Vashti Fandek Boulder, WY

F

108

374

1:10:34.82

5:57:43.01

7

608

Wynne Normand Boulder, WY

F

109

483

1:10:42.51

7:08:25.52

 

Team – Mud Men

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 3:55:22.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

546

Evan Giles Jackson, WY

M

58

58

58:49.05

58:49.05

2

639

Brantley Sydnor Wilson, WY

F

59

117

58:50.89

1:57:39.94

3

513

Paul Boice Jackson, WY

M

60

177

58:51.09

2:56:31.03

4

515

Katie Brooks Jackson, WY

F

61

238

58:51.17

3:55:22.20

5

597

Callie Millard Jackson, WY

F

62

300

58:51.21

4:54:13.41

 

Team – 307 Live

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 3:55:48.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

522

Stephen Carter Jackson, WY

M

49

49

56:20.29

56:20.29

2

630

Emily Smith Jackson, WY

F

50

99

56:21.03

1:52:41.32

3

552

Brandy Green Wilson, WY

F

77

176

1:01:32.50

2:54:13.82

4

629

Abby Smith Jackson, WY

F

80

256

1:01:35.03

3:55:48.85

5

521

Maxe Carter Jackson, WY

F

101

357

1:07:01.48

5:02:50.33

 

Team – Journeys School

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 3:57:00.30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

655

Olivia Wheeler Jackson, WY

F

63

63

59:13.90

59:13.90

2

622

Khale Century Reno Jackson, WY

F

64

127

59:14.38

1:58:28.28

3

628

Megan Slater Jackson, WY

F

65

192

59:15.81

2:57:44.09

4

545

Travis Gay Jackson, WY

F

66

258

59:16.21

3:57:00.30

5

699

Susan Pieper-Bailey Jackson, WY

F

131

389

13:24:53.58

17:21:53.88

 

Team – ICBC – Proactive

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 4:06:02.58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

540

Nora Farrand Pinedale, WY

F

67

67

1:01:30.44

1:01:30.44

2

541

Quinn Farrand Pinedale, WY

F

68

135

1:01:30.57

2:03:01.01

3

528

Shyla Cundall Pinedale, WY

F

69

204

1:01:30.78

3:04:31.79

4

654

Valerie Werbelow Pinedale, WY

F

70

274

1:01:30.79

4:06:02.58

5

650

Judy Vitolo Pinedale, WY

F

72

346

1:01:31.72

5:07:34.30

6

579

Lisa Liserio Pinedale, WY

F

75

421

1:01:32.13

6:09:06.43

7

626

Andrew Setterholm Pinedale, WY

M

76

497

1:01:32.14

7:10:38.57

8

623

Jacie Rose Pinedale, WY

F

78

575

1:01:33.29

8:12:11.86

 

Team – Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 4:23:53.53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

598

Esperanza Montoya-Truax Jackson, WY

F

97

97

1:05:57.81

1:05:57.81

2

563

Sandy Jastrab Victor, ID

F

98

195

1:05:58.04

2:11:55.85

3

534

Cindy Duke Jackson, WY

F

99

294

1:05:58.63

3:17:54.48

4

535

Leah Duke Jackson, WY

F

100

394

1:05:59.05

4:23:53.53

 

Team – Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 4:50:15.24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

543

Steffan Freeman Jackson, WY

M

112

112

1:12:33.19

1:12:33.19

2

580

Liz Long Jackson, WY

F

113

225

1:12:33.48

2:25:06.67

3

485

Scott Steen Jackson, WY

M

114

339

1:12:33.64

3:37:40.31

4

635

Leslie Steen Jackson, WY

F

115

454

1:12:34.93

4:50:15.24

 

Team – Team McWiggles

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

586

Nate McClennen Jackson, WY

M

52

52

57:08.38

57:08.38

2

658

Rachel Wigglesworth Jackson, WY

F

54

106

57:09.40

1:54:17.78

 

Team – Teton Thai

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

567

Sam Johnson Jackson, WY

M

11

11

47:12.57

47:12.57

2

568

Suchada Johnson Jackson, WY

F

13

24

47:20.43

1:34:33.00

 

Team – Mean Drunk Uncle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

492

Patrick Focke ,

M

81

81

1:02:08.79

1:02:08.79

2

493

Dan Olson Jackson, WY

M

83

164

1:02:09.61

2:04:18.40

 

Team – Fun Ones

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

618

Kristine Read Thayne, WY

F

117

117

1:16:50.28

1:16:50.28

2

524

Maryanne Christensen Thayne, WY

F

118

235

1:16:51.51

2:33:41.79

3

523

Corey Christensen Thayne, WY

M

119

354

1:16:52.44

3:50:34.23

 

Team – Hell on Wheels

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

527

Adrian Croke Jackson, WY

F

24

24

52:40.02

52:40.02

2

604

Caity Murphy Jackson, WY

F

25

49

52:40.10

1:45:20.12

3

533

Sylvia Doyle Wilson, WY

F

26

75

52:40.53

2:38:00.65

 

Team – Leche de Tigre

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

593

Meredith Medlock Jackson, WY

F

104

104

1:08:57.64

1:08:57.64

2

570

Matt Keel Jackson, WY

F

105

209

1:08:57.95

2:17:55.59

3

555

Sandra Guido Jackson, WY

F

106

315

1:08:59.42

3:26:55.01

Jackson Tough Towner Fun Class by Age Results Spring

May 15th, 2013
TOUGH TOWNER FUN CLASS
FUN CLASS BY DIVISIONS
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Whitney   657 41 2 1 37:33.12 37:33.12
2 CHARLIE MARSHALL   475 25 2 2 38:44.59 38:44.59
3 JACK EIDEMILLER   479 14 2 3 40:19.57 40:19.57
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 452   452   2 22 52:34.28 52:34.28
2 Luke Lanquino   453   2 23 52:35.02 52:35.02
3 Unknown Partic. 454   454   1 27 52:41.06 52:41.06
4 Unknown Partic. 451   451   1 28 52:42.33 52:42.33
5 Unknown Partic. 670   670   1 30 53:34.13 53:34.13
6 Unknown Partic. 462   462   2 56 58:34.94 58:34.94
7 Unknown Partic. 461   461   1 57 58:38.01 58:38.01
8 Unknown Partic. 678   678   1 82 1:02:09.09 1:02:09.09
9 Unknown Partic. 460   460   1 84 1:02:09.62 1:02:09.62
10 Unknown Partic. 679   679   1 85 1:02:09.97 1:02:09.97
11 Unknown Partic. 677   677   1 86 1:02:10.82 1:02:10.82
12 Unknown Partic. 676   676   1 103 1:08:53.46 1:08:53.46
13 Unknown Partic. 431   431   1 129 13:02:34.98 13:02:34.98
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bodie Turner Turner Tough 643 7 2 7 45:32.69 45:32.69
2 Riggs Turner Turner Tough 647 10 2 9 45:34.50 45:34.50
3 HOLDEN Leosh   577 6 2 15 50:56.14 50:56.14
4 JACK MILLER   671 10 2 29 53:33.13 53:33.13
5 phillips tanner   673 8 2 47 54:50.02 54:50.02
6 Alexei Muromcew   600 12 1 48 55:00.65 55:00.65
7 Kai McLennen   696 9 2 51 57:05.52 57:05.52
8 Hunter Bingham   511 4 2 95 1:04:23.43 1:04:23.43
9 Armando Olvera   469 7 2 121 1:21:19.23 1:21:19.23
10 Sebastien Carr   491 8 1 123 1:21:35.40 1:21:35.40
11 Caulkins Archer   695 10 1 132 13:24:57.18 13:24:57.18
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chance Fandek Cry to your Mudder 538 13 2 16 51:16.24 51:16.24
2 Andreas Olivera   456 14 2 120 1:21:18.08 1:21:18.08
3 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 1 128 10:54:33.00 10:54:33.00
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KURT FREISHLAG   494 24 1 4 41:01.39 41:01.39
2 Brad Jezek   464 20 2 17 51:54.59 51:54.59
3 Gretchen Cheny   467 20 2 18 52:02.70 52:02.70
4 Barry Lewis   466 20 2 19 52:04.61 52:04.61
5 Andrew Setterholm ICBC – Proactive 626 24 2 76 1:01:32.14 1:01:32.14
6 Patrick Focke Mean Drunk Uncle 492 23 2 81 1:02:08.79 1:02:08.79
7 Jack Watsabaugh   459 22 2 116 1:12:47.59 1:12:47.59
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Frye   472 26 2 10 46:11.57 46:11.57
2 KYLE TOMES   489 27 2 44 54:32.04 54:32.04
3 Evan Giles Mud Men 546 28 2 58 58:49.05 58:49.05
4 Paul Boice Mud Men 513 28 2 60 58:51.09 58:51.09
5 Dan Olson Mean Drunk Uncle 493 25 2 83 1:02:09.61 1:02:09.61
6 Jeromie Traphagan   642 25 2 90 1:03:07.72 1:03:07.72
7 Brandon Deckert Cry to your Mudder 531 28 2 94 1:03:41.64 1:03:41.64
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Kitt   458 31 2 5 42:37.62 42:37.62
2 Jacob Normand Cry to your Mudder 607 31 2 32 54:15.32 54:15.32
3 Scott Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 485 33 1 114 1:12:33.64 1:12:33.64
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Johnson Teton Thai 567 37 2 11 47:12.57 47:12.57
2 JON CHRISTENSN   478 38 2 55 57:13.90 57:13.90
3 Steffan Freeman Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 543 35 2 112 1:12:33.19 1:12:33.19
4 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 2 127 10:53:06.00 10:53:06.00
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TIM TASKER   675 43 2 12 47:18.26 47:18.26
2 Stephen Carter 307 Live 522 40 2 49 56:20.29 56:20.29
3 Nate McClennen Team McWiggles 586 41 2 52 57:08.38 57:08.38
4 Corey Christensen Fun Ones 523 42 2 119 1:16:52.44 1:16:52.44
5 Brian Carr   700 42 2 122 1:21:34.69 1:21:34.69
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Turner Turner Tough 646 47 2 8 45:33.15 45:33.15
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucy Turner Turner Tough 645 7 2 6 43:42.59 43:42.59
2 Suchada Johnson Teton Thai 568 34 2 13 47:20.43 47:20.43
3 LILY IGUCHI   672 37 2 14 47:20.51 47:20.51
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eliza Bradford   455   2 92 1:03:40.92 1:03:40.92
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taya McClennen   697 7 2 53 57:09.38 57:09.38
2 Anushka Olivera   457 12 2 91 1:03:40.48 1:03:40.48
3 Acacia Laprade   575 8 2 110 1:10:52.49 1:10:52.49
4 Mary Muromcew   601 9 2 124 1:22:48.44 1:22:48.44
5 Natasha Muromcew   602 9 2 125 1:22:48.70 1:22:48.70
6 Nikita Muromcew   603 9 2 126 1:22:52.78 1:22:52.78
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Fandek Cry to your Mudder 537 15 2 31 54:13.67 54:13.67
2 Quinn Farrand ICBC – Proactive 541 17 2 68 1:01:30.57 1:01:30.57
3 Bella Wood   663 15 1 102 1:08:53.00 1:08:53.00
4 Vashti Fandek Cry to your Mudder 539 17 2 108 1:10:34.82 1:10:34.82
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Berkesh   465 20 2 20 52:07.22 52:07.22
2 Lisa Rodenhaur   463 20 2 21 52:07.66 52:07.66
3 Sylvia Doyle Hell on Wheels 533 22 2 26 52:40.53 52:40.53
4 Emily Smith 307 Live 630 19 2 50 56:21.03 56:21.03
5 Jacie Rose ICBC – Proactive 623 23 2 78 1:01:33.29 1:01:33.29
6 Abby Smith 307 Live 629 19 2 80 1:01:35.03 1:01:35.03
7 Taylor Starr   634 24 2 89 1:03:06.40 1:03:06.40
8 Margaret Williams   660 18 2 107 1:09:01.27 1:09:01.27
9 Kristine Read Fun Ones 618 23 2 117 1:16:50.28 1:16:50.28
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Croke Hell on Wheels 527 27 2 24 52:40.02 52:40.02
2 Caity Murphy Hell on Wheels 604 25 2 25 52:40.10 52:40.10
3 Krista Struhsacker   638 27 2 37 54:25.67 54:25.67
4 Hannah Strauss Warrior Wenches 637 28 2 38 54:27.26 54:27.26
5 Mindy White Ninja Hookers 656 27 2 40 54:29.34 54:29.34
6 Molly Hawks Ninja Hookers 557 27 2 45 54:32.47 54:32.47
7 Katie Brooks Mud Men 515 25 2 61 58:51.17 58:51.17
8 Callie Millard Mud Men 597 26 2 62 58:51.21 58:51.21
9 Olivia Wheeler Journeys School 655 25 2 63 59:13.90 59:13.90
10 Megan Slater Journeys School 628 29 2 65 59:15.81 59:15.81
11 Valerie Werbelow ICBC – Proactive 654 26 2 70 1:01:30.79 1:01:30.79
12 Annie Tonoli Ninja Hookers 641 27 2 71 1:01:31.37 1:01:31.37
13 Meagan Murtagh Ninja Hookers 605 27 2 73 1:01:31.85 1:01:31.85
14 Catherine Campbell Ninja Hookers 520 29 2 74 1:01:32.01 1:01:32.01
15 Brandy Green 307 Live 552 29 2 77 1:01:32.50 1:01:32.50
16 Kristen Heikkila   558 29 2 87 1:02:54.65 1:02:54.65
17 Brittney Brunski Cry to your Mudder 517 25 2 93 1:03:41.32 1:03:41.32
18 Maxe Carter 307 Live 521 28 2 101 1:07:01.48 1:07:01.48
19 Matt Keel Leche de Tigre 570 27 2 105 1:08:57.95 1:08:57.95
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron Barker Warrior Wenches 504 31 2 35 54:23.86 54:23.86
2 Karey Furan Ninja Hookers 544 33 2 41 54:29.44 54:29.44
3 Melanie McLaurin Ninja Hookers 590 32 2 42 54:31.12 54:31.12
4 Kathleen Jefferis Ninja Hookers 564 32 2 43 54:31.73 54:31.73
5 Brantley Sydnor Mud Men 639 30 2 59 58:50.89 58:50.89
6 Shyla Cundall ICBC – Proactive 528 33 2 69 1:01:30.78 1:01:30.78
7 Lisa Liserio ICBC – Proactive 579 34 2 75 1:01:32.13 1:01:32.13
8 Mersadee Lulay   581 32 2 88 1:02:55.03 1:02:55.03
9 Sandy Jastrab Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 563 32 2 98 1:05:58.04 1:05:58.04
10 Leah Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 535 30 2 100 1:05:59.05 1:05:59.05
11 Meredith Medlock Leche de Tigre 593 34 2 104 1:08:57.64 1:08:57.64
12 Sandra Guido Leche de Tigre 555 30 2 106 1:08:59.42 1:08:59.42
13 Liz Long Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 580 31 2 113 1:12:33.48 1:12:33.48
14 Leslie Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 635 34 2 115 1:12:34.93 1:12:34.93
15 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 1 130 13:16:35.78 13:16:35.78
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Binger Warrior Wenches 509 38 2 34 54:22.01 54:22.01
2 Khale Century Reno Journeys School 622 36 2 64 59:14.38 59:14.38
3 Travis Gay Journeys School 545 37 2 66 59:16.21 59:16.21
4 Judy Vitolo ICBC – Proactive 650 39 2 72 1:01:31.72 1:01:31.72
5 LISA WALTER   477 38 2 79 1:01:35.02 1:01:35.02
6 Alivia Bingham   510 38 2 96 1:04:23.76 1:04:23.76
7 Esperanza Montoya-Truax Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 598 37 2 97 1:05:57.81 1:05:57.81
8 Wynne Normand Cry to your Mudder 608 38 2 109 1:10:42.51 1:10:42.51
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Spackman Warrior Wenches 633 41 2 33 54:20.79 54:20.79
2 Jill Neison Warrior Wenches 606 40 2 36 54:24.95 54:24.95
3 Krisitn Painter   612 43 2 111 1:10:57.93 1:10:57.93
4 Maryanne Christensen Fun Ones 524 42 2 118 1:16:51.51 1:16:51.51
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Giovannina Anthony Warrior Wenches 502 46 2 39 54:27.91 54:27.91
2 FLO PHILLIpS   674 46 2 46 54:48.76 54:48.76
3 Rachel Wigglesworth Team McWiggles 658 45 2 54 57:09.40 57:09.40
4 Nora Farrand ICBC – Proactive 540 48 2 67 1:01:30.44 1:01:30.44
5 Cindy Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 534 46 2 99 1:05:58.63 1:05:58.63
6 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 1 131 13:24:53.58 13:24:53.58

Jackson Tough Towner Fast Class Team Results 5/12/13

May 15th, 2013
Tough Towner Spring Fast Class
May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


 

Detail Team Results

FAST CLASS TEAMS

Fast Class Teams

Team – Kathy Wright Training

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 3:15:35.44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

549

Sawyer Gordon Wilson, WY

M

7

7

39:23.05

39:23.05

2

594

Ben Meyring Wilson, WY

M

25

32

49:29.35

1:28:52.40

3

652

Kathy Watkins Wilson, WY

F

36

68

52:19.10

2:21:11.50

4

578

Conner Liljestrom Wilson, WY

M

44

112

54:23.94

3:15:35.44

 

Team – Mudslingers

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 3:15:57.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

487

JESSE ROY Jackon, WY

M

6

6

39:22.43

39:22.43

2

632

Brandon Spackman Wilson, WY

M

30

36

52:11.07

1:31:33.50

3

486

SCQTT NEISON Jackon, WY

M

31

67

52:11.49

2:23:44.99

4

651

Jimmy Walter Jackson, WY

M

33

100

52:12.21

3:15:57.20

5

506

Christian Beckwith Jackson, WY

M

34

134

52:12.64

4:08:09.84

6

661

Jeff Witt Oakland, CA

M

35

169

52:13.14

5:00:22.98

 

Team – Crystal Wright Training

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 3:23:32.58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

561

Hannah Horigan Wilson, WY

F

18

18

45:18.40

45:18.40

2

610

Susan Owen Jackson, WY

F

32

50

52:12.19

1:37:30.59

3

640

Dayne Toney Wilson, WY

F

39

89

52:59.42

2:30:30.01

4

592

Molly McSwain Wilson, WY

F

40

129

53:02.57

3:23:32.58

5

664

Crystal Wright Wilson, WY

F

41

170

53:03.60

4:16:36.18

 

Team – Susan Wright Training

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 4:00:59.83

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

595

Susan Mick Wilson, WY

F

51

51

1:00:03.66

1:00:03.66

2

573

Jack Kohler Wilson, WY

M

52

103

1:00:04.27

2:00:07.93

3

526

Margaret Creel Wilson, WY

F

53

156

1:00:04.46

3:00:12.39

4

627

Kris Simpson Wilson, WY

F

55

211

1:00:47.44

4:00:59.83

 

Team – SWATT

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 4:04:17.13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

644

Jamie Turner Jackson, WY

F

56

56

1:01:03.05

1:01:03.05

2

501

Heather Anderson Jackson, WY

F

57

113

1:01:04.17

2:02:07.22

3

584

Andy Maurice Jackson, WY

M

58

171

1:01:04.51

3:03:11.73

4

562

Doreen Jarman Jackson, WY

F

59

230

1:01:05.40

4:04:17.13

5

613

Carl Pelletier Jackson, WY

M

60

290

1:01:05.71

5:05:22.84

6

512

Kelly Biscombe Jackson, WY

F

61

351

1:01:07.20

6:06:30.04

 

Team – Jack Wright Trainins

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 4:12:20.02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

614

Charlie Phocus Wilson, WY

M

54

54

1:00:05.17

1:00:05.17

2

625

Benjamin Scherr Wilson, WY

M

69

123

1:04:01.15

2:04:06.32

3

609

Owen Orchard Wilson, WY

M

70

193

1:04:05.72

3:08:12.04

4

559

Lara Hershberger Wison, WY

F

71

264

1:04:07.98

4:12:20.02

 

Team – Jovanna Wright Training

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 4:14:54.86

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

667

Madison Wright Training Wislon, WY

F

64

64

1:03:43.50

1:03:43.50

2

666

Jovanna Wright Training Wilson, WY

F

65

129

1:03:43.51

2:07:27.01

3

542

Ike Faust Wilson, WY

M

66

195

1:03:43.89

3:11:10.90

4

529

Katie Dahlgren Wilson, WY

F

67

262

1:03:43.96

4:14:54.86

5

536

Cody Enzler Wilson, WY

M

68

330

1:03:44.23

5:18:39.09

 

Team – Amanda Wright Training

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 4:34:38.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

566

Nicki Johnson Wilson, WY

F

72

72

1:08:39.02

1:08:39.02

2

574

Katie Kohler Wilson, WY

F

73

145

1:08:39.50

2:17:18.52

3

505

Amanda Bauer Wilson, WY

F

74

219

1:08:39.70

3:25:58.22

4

518

Matt Budzyn Wilson, WY

M

75

294

1:08:40.28

4:34:38.50

 

Team – All 4 Da Beer

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 4:48:57.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

681

Kate Gragholati Jackson, WY

F

76

76

1:12:13.83

1:12:13.83

2

471

KELLIE SWANSON ,

F

77

153

1:12:14.16

2:24:27.99

3

488

P AF J DMP G P Holtsville, NY

F

78

231

1:12:14.71

3:36:42.70

4

698

Beck Sinclair Jackson, WY

M

79

310

1:12:14.80

4:48:57.50

 

Team – Kelsey Wright Training

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 5:00:26.18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

662

Jenny Wolf Wilson, WY

F

81

81

1:14:56.10

1:14:56.10

2

668

Kelsey Zelawski Wilson, WY

F

82

163

1:14:56.52

2:29:52.62

3

583

Frank Lyons Wilson, WY

M

86

249

1:15:16.37

3:45:08.99

4

508

Nate Biancin Wilson, WY

M

87

336

1:15:17.19

5:00:26.18

5

582

Amy Lyons Wilson, WY

F

88

424

1:15:17.79

6:15:43.97

 

Team – Get Up and Go Girls

Finish Position – 11

Team Score (times): 5:31:04.94

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

589

Martha Gray McKinney Jackson, WY

F

89

89

1:22:45.81

1:22:45.81

2

615

Lisa Potzernitz Jackson, WY

F

90

179

1:22:46.04

2:45:31.85

3

556

Nacole Hanson Jackson, WY

F

91

270

1:22:46.33

4:08:18.18

4

572

Jia Knopp Jackson, WY

F

92

362

1:22:46.76

5:31:04.94

 

Team – May The Schwarzenegger Be With You – Wright Training

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

669

Kurt Zimmerman Victor, WY

M

83

83

1:14:57.54

1:14:57.54

2

507

Justin Bemis Jackson, WY

M

84

167

1:15:08.12

2:30:05.66

3

516

Edward Browne Jackson, WY

M

85

252

1:15:08.30

3:45:13.96

 

Team – Tax Wizards

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

621

Pam Reed Jackson, WY

F

46

46

58:14.44

58:14.44

2

620

Jim Reed Jackson, WY

M

47

93

58:14.69

1:56:29.13

3

619

Jackson Reed Jackson, WY

M

48

141

58:16.51

2:54:45.64

 

Detail Team Results

FAST CLASS TEAMS

 

Fun Class Teams

 

Team – Journeys School

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O’all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

699

Susan Pieper-Bailey Jackson, WY

F

93

93

1:43:45.48

1:43:45.48

rain cloud .

Tough Towner Name Change…. Ultimate Towner is Here!

LONG LIVE TUFFY THE ELEPHANT!!

Ultimate Towner Logo Tuffy isn’t going anywhere anytime soon! It was time for us to create an identity that wouldn’t get confused in the world of obstacle course races. Since we are the one and only COMMUNITY BASED OBSTACLE COURSE

RACE it was easy to become the ULTIMATE TOWNER! We hope that you agree and will continue to come out and support your community by joining our Facebook page, participating in our events and spreading the word! With 4 great races still to come in 2013, we will continue to grow and spread like wild fire across the Nation. Check out these dates and get ready to sign up, challenge yourself and overcome your own obstacles – Ultimate Towner style! AUGUST 24 – Lake Placid, NY AUGUST 31 – Syracuse, NY OCTOBER 12 – Jackson, WY NOVEMBER 2 – Treasure Island – San Francisco, CA

Thank you Jackson Sponsors!

THANK YOU SPONSORS!

We’d like to extend a big THANK YOU to all our amazing sponsorsthat helped us create the Jackson Tough Towner on May 12, 2013. From donating supplies, time, teams, prizes and financial contributions, we are all very grateful to have had you involved in our event! We encourage our participants to check out our sponsors and let them know that you saw participated in the Tough Towner! The Spackmans and Associates Snow King Mountain Teton County Fairgrounds Teton Thai The Bird Restaurant and Bar Teton Orthopedics St. John’s Hospital Rocky Mountain Marketing JH Land Trust Suburban Urology Network D&D Camera Corral Crossfit Jackson Hole JH Ski School Roadhouse Brewery Mountain High Pizza Stio KMTN Radio

Couloir Construction, Mountain Town Maintenance, Ridgeline Excavation, Big O Tires, Macy’s and Teton Roasters

Thank you for helping us make Jackson Tough Towner a Success! We couldn’t have done it without you!