For Immediate Release: 3rd Ultimate Towner Jackson Hole Obstacle Course Race celebrates overcoming personal obstacles and benefits Habitat for Humanity – Sunday, May 11, 2014 – Mother’s Day – Jackson, WY

  • Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Sunday, May 11th 2014
  • Jackson Hole, Wyoming
  • Habitat for Humanity Benefit
  • Celebrate Overcoming Your Obstacles!
  • Event Poster Below

March 4th, 2014 For Immediate Release: 3rd Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Race celebrates overcoming personal obstacles and benefits Habitat for Humanity Sunday, May 11, 2014 – Mother’s Day – Jackson, WY Whether you’ve been through a difficult relationship, experienced that “not if but when” acl surgery or some other physical ailment, had a business or finance challenges or yes, lost someone close, we’ve all dealt with life’s curve-balls. Luckily, we live in one of the greatest communities on the planet where we rally around and support each other even in the most difficult of struggles.

We’re in this together! And the “why” behind the Ultimate Towner is about celebrating our personal tribulations, triumphs and our connections that keep us keeping on. Last year our Jackson event was dedicated to the late, great Jarad Spackman and his messages of Being Bold, Taking the Plunge and Loving Life are stronger than ever. In fact, our theme of not only Overcoming Your Obstacles, but CELEBRATING overcoming your obstacles is the driving force. When we move through difficulty, we have plenty of reason to celebrate,” says to Tim Walther, course director, about the purpose, or the “why” behind the Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Race. The “what” of the event is a positive, fun and healthy community experience.

The “why” is what give us the inspiration to put these events on and it’s the reason Towners are invited to share in the experience.

The “Tough Tower,” now re-branded as the Ultimate Towner, began in Jackson Hole has traveled around the country through Ohio, Lake Placid, Syracuse and San Francisco delivering dun and inspiration. If you have been to a Towner, you know that celebrating overcoming obstacles comes in uniquely fun fashion. On Sunday, May 11th Towners will make their way through Jackson town parks and experience inspirational obstacles including the now “classic” Ultimate Elevation warm up, Karma Mud Crawl, Believe-Achieve Hurdles, Take The Plunge Rope Swing, Motivational Mist Spray and the culminating Love-Life Wall.

“Young or old, short or tall, this event creates an opportunity to participants to challenge themselves to overcome things that initially may be perceived as difficult or even impossible,” says Matt Campana, Streetsboro Ohio Course Director and collaborator in the Towner events across the country.

“Do as much as you can, and have a blast doing it!” says Will Leggett who is the lead course-builder and part of the team of Towners who work together to create and deliver each experience.

Some participants even ride bikes to the various obstacles on the course, making it easier for even more participants and teams. Title Sponsor Grand Dynamics is also seeking partners to be involved as a sponsor for the event and to build the local community. Sponsors can contribute goods or services, offer vending on-site, promote and even naming or designing an obstacle. We are offering regional promotions and our marketing efforts are supported by the Lodging Tax to bring in regional visitors for a spring visit.

The Towner also serves as a great team-building event for co-workers to bond together and start off the summer season with a shared, novel experience. Volunteers and spectators are welcome and interested sponsors can contact Title Sponsor Grand Dynamics Team Building at info@granddynamics.com to get involved. Costumes encouraged. All ages welcome. The event begins at 11 AM. Come for the weekend and enjoy hotel specials. 4 Miles * 25 Obstacles * 100% Inspiration! Find out more and register now for early discounts at www.ultimatetowner.com Fast Facts:

For interviews contact Tim Walther, President of Grand Dynamics ant title sponsor at 307.733.1989 or tim@granddynamics.com

Brought to you by Grand Dynamics International: We’ve got the experience your looking for. Action seminars, executive retreats and team-building events world-wide.

Overcome Your
Obstacles!

JacksonHoleUltimateTownerMay11EventPoster

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE: Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Race Comes to Treasure Island – Saturday, November 2

San Francisco, CA (October 15, 2013) – A new style of obstacle course race is coming to the Bay Area on November 2. Grand Dynamics International, title event sponsor and team building specialist, announced details regarding the inaugural Ultimate Towner, a community-based challenge set to take place over four scenic miles on Treasure Island.

Participants will climb over walls, traverse balance beams, crawl under nets and through mud, and dodge pirates on the way to the finish line. From start-up and costume contests to great music, spectator areas and a beer garden, there will be something for everyone.

“We are ecstatic to bring the Ultimate Towner to Bay Area residents looking for a fun and challenging experience,” said Tim Walther, Grand Dynamics International President. “Our courses are designed to help participants overcome their obstacles with challenges designed to inspire people of all abilities to go beyond perceived limitations.”

A Fast Class will take start at 10am for competitive racers and Fun Class unveiling a myriad of themed teams and costumes will start at 12pm. Runners can choose to compete individually or in pre-registered teams. Whether the Fast of Fun class, the hilarious and inspiring journey will feature epic views of the city and Bay Bridge with DJ’s spinning energetic tunes at the start and finish on the Great Lawn.

This Project Open Hand benefit event will help provide nutritious meals to the sick and elderly by bringing together local businesses and volunteers to the Ultimate Towner. Each participant registration includes a $5 donation for two hot meals with love through Project Open Hand.

Spectators can also get involved by cheering on runners at viewing areas. Spectators may join in the Beer Garden festivities for $10, which includes a free Lagunitas brew and a portion donated to Project Open Hand. Free wine tasting is also offered at Stein Winery near one of their sponsored obstacles.

“Our goal is to engage everyone in the community with an opportunity to participate, spectate, volunteer, or sponsor,” said Will Leggett, Course Director. “We want to highlight the local area and get everyone involved in a great event to support a great organization.”

Local event sponsors include Sports Basement, UpOut Event Discovery, Lagunitas Brewing Company, Stein Family Wines, Revolution Sports Performance, GU Energy Labs, Phoenix Hotel, San Francisco Bulls, Lev’s Original Kombucha, San Francisco Fire Department, Fat Grape Winery, Ghirardelli Square, Ghiradelli Chocolate, Ocean Mist Farms and Zip Cubes.

The inspirational obstacles including the Love Life Wall were designed from personal challenges overcome by the event creators and their desire to help motivate others. The event was built upon the desire to celebrate life and overcome obstacles, while supporting and promoting local business in the inaugural event that took place a year ago in Jackson Hole, Wyoming. The overwhelming response led the Grand Dynamics team to bring the benefit to other communities across the nation.

Participants can register on-line at http://www.UltimateTowner.com where the site offers a detailed course map, sample videos, and additional event information. Ticket sales average $69 per entry. Additional registration discounts are offered to “Towners” who register early. There will be additional fees to register on race day at the event. Participant will pick up registrations packets the week prior to the event at Sports Basements around the Bay area. Interested volunteers can register at Project Open Hand.

About Grand Dynamics

Grand Dynamics International offers team building, corporate retreats impactful experiential training and development for organizations across the United States. Interested Bay Area organizations can contact Grand Dynamics for customized events on Treasure Island and around the Bay area. www.granddynamics.com

Media Contacts:

Tim Walther – tim@granddynamics.com 307.690.4086 Q&A/Interviews

Keri Vito – vitokl@yahoo.com 315-416-9358 Social Media and PR

Hannah Schmunk – hschmunk@openhand.org Project Open Hand

Additional Event Details: www.ultimatetowner.com

Liverpool Ultimate Towner Obstacle Course Race Results Page

Ultimate Towner FAST CLASS Liverpool Overall Finish List August 31, 2013 Results By ITz About Time Fast Class Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time 1 JASON SIPLEY SYRACUSE NY 653 33 M 1 30-34 28:36.00 2 JASON KEICHER LIVERPOOL NY 626 35 M 1 35-39 29:44.00 3 ROBINSON ANDREW SACKETS HARBOR NY 523 28 M 1 25-29 34:14.00 4 JAMES BARBER WARNERS NY 581 35 M 2 35-39 34:33.00 5 STEPHEN YOUNIS SYRACUSE NY 665 44 M 1 40-44 34:45.00 6 BRAD GLISSON SYRACUSE NY 617 26 M 2 25-29 35:16.30 7 JONATHAN GIANNUZZI SYRACUSE NY 615 28 M 3 25-29 35:26.74 8 BUYCK DEVON BALDWINSVILLE NY 549 16 M 1 13-17 35:57.67 9 STEPHANIE WATTS SYRACUSE NY 661 23 F 1 18-24 36:05.80 10 CHRIS HOLVERSON LIVERPOOL NY 673 39 M 3 35-39 36:23.23 11 NATHANIEL KELLOGG SYRACUSE NY 629 26 M 4 25-29 36:35.30 12 TIMOTHY MORGAN CICERO NY 637 32 M 2 30-34 37:09.30 13 KYLE AUSTIN OSWEGO NY 667 38 M 4 35-39 37:30.59 14 YEOMANS WILLIAM 547 36 M 5 35-39 37:32.73 15 STEVEN FERNANDEZ SYRACUSE NY 611 51 M 1 50-54 37:36.22 16 RYAN BROUGH LIVERPOOL NY 589 34 M 3 30-34 38:00.80 17 BRIAN KELLOGG SYRACUSE NY 628 36 M 6 35-39 38:35.74 18 MATT MULPAGANO SYRACUSE NY 639 30 M 4 30-34 38:55.48 19 ANDREW BUYCK BALDWINSVILLE NY 591 26 M 5 25-29 39:48.80 20 DAVID MADDEN MANLIUS NY 635 43 M 3 40-44 41:55.55 21 KEVIN HAMBERGER DEWITT NY 622 42 M 2 40-44 41:55.55 22 JACOB ROSE OSWEGO NY 649 30 M 5 30-34 41:58.29 23 LAUREN BURGOON SYRACUSE NY 669 24 F 3 18-24 42:07.90 24 MORGAN NANDIN IVERPOOL NY 641 23 F 2 18-24 42:07.90 25 LINDSAY WASEK LIVERPOOL NY 660 26 F 1 25-29 42:09.38 26 ERIC SMITHERS BALDWINSVILLE NY 654 44 M 4 40-44 42:11.42 27 KAYLA SEIB SYRACUSE NY 651 21 F 4 18-24 42:39.55 28 PETER VANBUREN AMHERST NY 659 40 M 5 40-44 42:48.30 29 COREY BAYCK BALDWINSVILLE NY 548 23 M 1 18-24 43:05.76 30 DAN WRIGHT SYRACUSE NY 664 29 M 6 25-29 43:24.30 31 BRANDY EARL OSWEGO NY 605 22 F 5 18-24 43:37.92 32 PETER BARDOU SOLVAY NY 582 32 M 6 30-34 43:40.73 33 MARY FAIRBROTHER SOLVAY NY 609 23 F 6 18-24 44:03.45 34 KEVIN CLARK SYRACUSE NY 597 25 M 7 25-29 44:21.59 35 TOM RICHARDSON OSWEGO NY 648 44 M 6 40-44 44:31.26 36 KATHERINE NACCA SYRACUSE NY 640 30 F 1 30-34 45:03.72 37 JEFFREY VANBUREN SYRACUSE NY 658 42 M 7 40-44 45:38.45 38 DANIELLE LADUKE LIVERPOOL NY 634 29 F 2 25-29 46:25.88 39 MELISSA BROWN SYRACUSE NY 590 26 F 3 25-29 47:24.30 40 JOSEPH WILLAIMS SYRACUSE NY 687 25 M 8 25-29 47:24.94 41 DARA KIBBY JAMESVILLE NY 630 32 F 2 30-34 47:25.30 42 AMY FALCONE SYRACUSE NY 610 34 F 3 30-34 47:28.26 43 DAVE TAKACH MARCELLUS NY 657 59 M 1 55-59 48:01.30 44 SHANNON DATTELLAS LIVERPOOL NY 670 26 F 4 25-29 48:07.70 45 JOE DATTELLAS LIVERPOOL NY 600 30 M 7 30-34 48:38.80 46 SOPHIE SIMONE BALDWINSVILLE NY 652 12 F 1 1-12 49:02.67 47 ANTHONY DELVECCHIO BALDWINSVILLE NY 601 12 M 1 1-12 49:14.52 48 MICHAEL KINSELLA BREWERTON NY 631 51 M 2 50-54 49:20.81 49 GIOVANNI MADONNA CICERO NY 636 49 M 1 45-49 49:21.56 50 SHARI CLUBINE NORTH SYRACUSE NY 598 44 F 1 40-44 49:22.81 51 DANA PROKOP BALDWINSVILLE NY 647 12 F 2 1-12 49:33.60 52 SIMONE RALPH BALDWINSVILLE NY 674 55 M 2 55-59 49:47.29 53 JACOB DELVECCHIO BALDWINSVILLE NY 602 12 M 2 1-12 50:57.91 54 AMANDA DELVECCHIO BALDWINSVILLE NY 603 12 F 3 1-12 50:58.81 55 EMILY KEICHER LIVERPOOL NY 627 35 F 1 35-39 51:43.56 56 BREWER CORY CAMILLUS NY 675 25 M 9 25-29 51:59.98 57 JAMIE GOLDEN SYRACUSE NY 619 43 F 2 40-44 52:01.61 58 CHRIS GOLDEN SYRACUSE NY 618 41 M 8 40-44 52:01.99 59 ALAIN OBAS LAFAYETTE NY 643 34 M 8 30-34 52:41.19 60 TAMMY HEFFERNAN SYRACUSE NY 623 27 F 5 25-29 53:47.12 61 NICOLE GIARRUSSO SYRACUSE NY 616 26 F 6 25-29 53:49.15 62 JUSTIN BRANNOCK LIVERPOOL NY 588 24 M 2 18-24 53:49.56 63 JAMES FABER SKANEATELES NY 608 24 M 3 18-24 53:51.00 64 WENDY KOLCESKI SYRACUSE NY 632 40 F 3 40-44 55:41.24 65 MCDERMOTT JORDAN SYRACUSE NY 666 10 M 3 1-12 56:13.76 66 JESSICA PARLOV LIVERPOOL NY 644 27 F 7 25-29 56:15.81 67 MARKUS PARLOV LIVERPOOL NY 645 32 M 9 30-34 56:23.49 68 HANIE ENG SYRACUSE NY 690 55 F 1 55-59 56:36.50 69 WING ENG ITHACA NY 689 48 M 2 45-49 56:36.81 70 ERICKSON JOHANNA NEW YORK NY 579 29 F 8 25-29 56:37.32 71 KIMBERLY FLOMERFELT SYRACUSE NY 612 45 F 1 45-49 57:33.69 72 REID MINER SYRACUSE NY 671 14 M 2 13-17 59:11.69 73 MICHAEL HUTCHINGS CICERO NY 625 39 M 7 35-39 1:00:08.72 ULTIMATE TOWNER LIVERPOOL FUN CLASS Overall Finish List August 31, 2013 Results By ITz About Time Fun Class Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time 1 WEINREICH BRIAN AUBURN NY 676 25 M 1 25-29 35:06.63 35:06.63 2 ZACH SCHLEIEN SYRACUSE NY 685 23 M 1 18-24 36:26.46 36:26.46 3 DONNA BOOTS BALDWINSVILLE NY 586 54 F 1 50-54 37:33.39 37:33.39 4 LUCIEA DENEVERS 678 11 F 1 1-12 42:54.88 42:54.88 5 KEVIN PHELPS SYRACUSE NY 646 33 M 1 30-34 42:55.63 42:55.63 6 CHRISTY FULLER LAFAYETTE NY 613 44 F 1 40-44 43:17.92 43:17.92 7 TRISHA BOURDON CICERO NY 587 43 F 2 40-44 43:20.23 43:20.23 8 CHRIS GOLDEN SYRACUSE NY 618 41 M 1 40-44 43:58.30 43:58.30 9 BRIGITTE TRUDEAU CLAY,NY NY 686 42 F 3 40-44 47:03.22 47:03.22 10 GREGORY EARL LIVERPOOL NY 604 38 M 1 35-39 48:26.00 48:26.00 11 LISA SPADAFORE LIVERPOOL NY 655 25 F 1 25-29 48:26.13 48:26.13 12 JACOB DELVECCHIO BALDWINSVILLE NY 602 12 M 1 1-12 48:30.00 48:30.00 13 SHANNON AYLESWORTH SYRACUSE NY 580 40 F 4 40-44 49:29.73 49:29.73 14 AMANDA DELVECCHIO BALDWINSVILLE NY 603 12 F 2 1-12 51:38.00 51:38.00 15 KATHRYN ERTMAN NEWCASTLE WY 607 24 F 1 18-24 52:45.76 52:45.76 16 JENNIFER WHITE TROY MI 662 25 F 2 25-29 52:50.00 52:50.00 17 PATRICK GALEY SYRACUSE NY 614 24 M 2 18-24 52:51.00 52:51.00 18 BETSY HENDERSON BALDWINSVILLE NY 624 48 F 1 45-49 56:03.00 56:03.00 19 RENEE DENEVERS 679 51 F 2 50-54 56:47.64 56:47.64 20 LAURA MULLEN CAZENOVIA NY 638 28 F 3 25-29 56:58.60 56:58.60 21 ANATOL DENEVERS 677 11 F 3 1-12 58:48.00 58:48.00 22 ALYSSA BELLINGER BALDWINSVILLE NY 584 3 F 4 1-12 1:30:21.80 1:30:21.80 23 MATT BELLINGER BALDWINSVILLE NY 510 31 M 2 30-34 1:30:21.86 1:30:21.86 24 MARSELL DANIELLE BALDWINSVILLE NY 506 11 F 5 1-12 1:30:22.18 1:30:22.18 25 JESSICA BELLINGER BALDWINSVILLE NY 583 32 F 1 30-34 1:30:22.30 1:30:22.30 26 RYAN BELLINGER BALDWINSVILLE NY 585 6 M 2 1-12 1:30:22.52 1:30:22.52 27 ABIGAIL CALABRIA CICERO NY 592 8 F 6 1-12 1:39:18.76 1:39:18.76 28 ANNABELLA CALABRIA CICERO NY 595 10 F 7 1-12 1:39:20.60 1:39:20.60 29 DAVID CALABRIA CICERO NY 594 38 M 2 35-39 1:39:20.81 1:39:20.81 30 ADRIANNA CALABRIA CICERO NY 596 5 F 8 1-12 1:39:20.83 1:39:20.83 31 PATTY CALABRIA CICERO NY 593 39 F 1 35-39 1:39:21.35 1:39:21.35 32 ERICKSON MAUREN SYRACUSE NY 688 57 F 1 55-59 1:39:24.48 1:39:24.48

Ultimate Town Fun Class Teams

Ultimate TOWNER FUN CLASS

May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


Detail Team Results

FUNCLASSTEAMRESULTS

Fast Class Teams

Team – Kathy Wright Training

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 549 Sawyer Gordon Wilson, WY M 128 128 10:54:33.00 10:54:33.00
 

Detail Team Results

FUNCLASSTEAMRESULTS

 

Fun Class Teams

 

Team – Turner Tough

Finish Position – 1

Team Score (times): 3:00:22.93

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 645 Lucy Turner Jackson, WY F 6 6 43:42.59 43:42.59
2 643 Bodie Turner Jackson, WY M 7 13 45:32.69 1:29:15.28
3 646 Matt Turner Jackson, WY M 8 21 45:33.15 2:14:48.43
4 647 Riggs Turner Jackson, WY M 9 30 45:34.50 3:00:22.93
 

Team – Warrior Wenches

Finish Position – 2

Team Score (times): 3:37:31.61

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 633 Stephanie Spackman Wilson, WY F 33 33 54:20.79 54:20.79
2 509 Kate Binger Jackson, WY F 34 67 54:22.01 1:48:42.80
3 504 Cameron Barker Jackson, WY F 35 102 54:23.86 2:43:06.66
4 606 Jill Neison Jackson, WY F 36 138 54:24.95 3:37:31.61
5 637 Hannah Strauss Jackson, WY F 38 176 54:27.26 4:31:58.87
6 502 Giovannina Anthony Jackson, WY F 39 215 54:27.91 5:26:26.78
 

Team – Ninja Hookers

Finish Position – 3

Team Score (times): 3:38:01.63

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 656 Mindy White Wilson, WY F 40 40 54:29.34 54:29.34
2 544 Karey Furan Jackson, WY F 41 81 54:29.44 1:48:58.78
3 590 Melanie McLaurin Jackson, WY F 42 123 54:31.12 2:43:29.90
4 564 Kathleen Jefferis Jackson, WY F 43 166 54:31.73 3:38:01.63
5 557 Molly Hawks Wilson, WY F 45 211 54:32.47 4:32:34.10
6 641 Annie Tonoli Wilson, WY F 71 282 1:01:31.37 5:34:05.47
7 605 Meagan Murtagh Wilson, WY F 73 355 1:01:31.85 6:35:37.32
8 520 Catherine Campbell Jackson, WY F 74 429 1:01:32.01 7:37:09.33
 

Team – Cry to your Mudder

Finish Position – 4

Team Score (times): 3:43:26.55

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 538 Chance Fandek Boulder, WY M 16 16 51:16.24 51:16.24
2 537 Blake Fandek Boulder, WY F 31 47 54:13.67 1:45:29.91
3 607 Jacob Normand Boulder, WY M 32 79 54:15.32 2:39:45.23
4 517 Brittney Brunski Rock Springs, WY F 93 172 1:03:41.32 3:43:26.55
5 531 Brandon Deckert Pinedale, WY M 94 266 1:03:41.64 4:47:08.19
6 539 Vashti Fandek Boulder, WY F 108 374 1:10:34.82 5:57:43.01
7 608 Wynne Normand Boulder, WY F 109 483 1:10:42.51 7:08:25.52
 

Team – Mud Men

Finish Position – 5

Team Score (times): 3:55:22.20

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 546 Evan Giles Jackson, WY M 58 58 58:49.05 58:49.05
2 639 Brantley Sydnor Wilson, WY F 59 117 58:50.89 1:57:39.94
3 513 Paul Boice Jackson, WY M 60 177 58:51.09 2:56:31.03
4 515 Katie Brooks Jackson, WY F 61 238 58:51.17 3:55:22.20
5 597 Callie Millard Jackson, WY F 62 300 58:51.21 4:54:13.41
 

Team – 307 Live

Finish Position – 6

Team Score (times): 3:55:48.85

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 522 Stephen Carter Jackson, WY M 49 49 56:20.29 56:20.29
2 630 Emily Smith Jackson, WY F 50 99 56:21.03 1:52:41.32
3 552 Brandy Green Wilson, WY F 77 176 1:01:32.50 2:54:13.82
4 629 Abby Smith Jackson, WY F 80 256 1:01:35.03 3:55:48.85
5 521 Maxe Carter Jackson, WY F 101 357 1:07:01.48 5:02:50.33
 

Team – Journeys School

Finish Position – 7

Team Score (times): 3:57:00.30

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 655 Olivia Wheeler Jackson, WY F 63 63 59:13.90 59:13.90
2 622 Khale Century Reno Jackson, WY F 64 127 59:14.38 1:58:28.28
3 628 Megan Slater Jackson, WY F 65 192 59:15.81 2:57:44.09
4 545 Travis Gay Jackson, WY F 66 258 59:16.21 3:57:00.30
5 699 Susan Pieper-Bailey Jackson, WY F 131 389 13:24:53.58 17:21:53.88
 

Team – ICBC – Proactive

Finish Position – 8

Team Score (times): 4:06:02.58

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 540 Nora Farrand Pinedale, WY F 67 67 1:01:30.44 1:01:30.44
2 541 Quinn Farrand Pinedale, WY F 68 135 1:01:30.57 2:03:01.01
3 528 Shyla Cundall Pinedale, WY F 69 204 1:01:30.78 3:04:31.79
4 654 Valerie Werbelow Pinedale, WY F 70 274 1:01:30.79 4:06:02.58
5 650 Judy Vitolo Pinedale, WY F 72 346 1:01:31.72 5:07:34.30
6 579 Lisa Liserio Pinedale, WY F 75 421 1:01:32.13 6:09:06.43
7 626 Andrew Setterholm Pinedale, WY M 76 497 1:01:32.14 7:10:38.57
8 623 Jacie Rose Pinedale, WY F 78 575 1:01:33.29 8:12:11.86
 

Team – Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems

Finish Position – 9

Team Score (times): 4:23:53.53

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 598 Esperanza Montoya-Truax Jackson, WY F 97 97 1:05:57.81 1:05:57.81
2 563 Sandy Jastrab Victor, ID F 98 195 1:05:58.04 2:11:55.85
3 534 Cindy Duke Jackson, WY F 99 294 1:05:58.63 3:17:54.48
4 535 Leah Duke Jackson, WY F 100 394 1:05:59.05 4:23:53.53
 

Team – Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies

Finish Position – 10

Team Score (times): 4:50:15.24

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 543 Steffan Freeman Jackson, WY M 112 112 1:12:33.19 1:12:33.19
2 580 Liz Long Jackson, WY F 113 225 1:12:33.48 2:25:06.67
3 485 Scott Steen Jackson, WY M 114 339 1:12:33.64 3:37:40.31
4 635 Leslie Steen Jackson, WY F 115 454 1:12:34.93 4:50:15.24
 

Team – Team McWiggles

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 586 Nate McClennen Jackson, WY M 52 52 57:08.38 57:08.38
2 658 Rachel Wigglesworth Jackson, WY F 54 106 57:09.40 1:54:17.78
 

Team –

Teton Thai

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 567 Sam Johnson Jackson, WY M 11 11 47:12.57 47:12.57
2 568 Suchada Johnson Jackson, WY F 13 24 47:20.43 1:34:33.00
 

Team – Mean Drunk Uncle

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 492 Patrick Focke , M 81 81 1:02:08.79 1:02:08.79
2 493 Dan Olson Jackson, WY M 83 164 1:02:09.61 2:04:18.40
 

Team – Fun Ones

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 618 Kristine Read Thayne, WY F 117 117 1:16:50.28 1:16:50.28
2 524 Maryanne Christensen Thayne, WY F 118 235 1:16:51.51 2:33:41.79
3 523 Corey Christensen Thayne, WY M 119 354 1:16:52.44 3:50:34.23
 

Team – Hell on Wheels

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 527 Adrian Croke Jackson, WY F 24 24 52:40.02 52:40.02
2 604 Caity Murphy Jackson, WY F 25 49 52:40.10 1:45:20.12
3 533 Sylvia Doyle Wilson, WY F 26 75 52:40.53 2:38:00.65
 

Team – Leche de Tigre

Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O’all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 593 Meredith Medlock Jackson, WY F 104 104 1:08:57.64 1:08:57.64
2 570 Matt Keel Jackson, WY F 105 209 1:08:57.95 2:17:55.59
3 555 Sandra Guido Jackson, WY F 106 315 1:08:59.42 3:26:55.01

Ultimate Towner Fun Class Results

Ultimate TOWNER FUN CLASS

FUN CLASS

May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time


Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Whitney   657 41 M 1 Top Fin 2 37:33.12 37:33.12
2 CHARLIE MARSHALL   475 25 M 2 Top Fin 2 38:44.59 38:44.59
3 JACK EIDEMILLER   479 14 M 3 Top Fin 2 40:19.57 40:19.57
4 KURT FREISHLAG   494 24 M 1 18-24 1 41:01.39 41:01.39
5 Andrew Kitt   458 31 M 1 30-34 2 42:37.62 42:37.62
6 Lucy Turner Turner Tough 645 7 F 1 Top Fin 2 43:42.59 43:42.59
7 Bodie Turner Turner Tough 643 7 M 1 1-12 2 45:32.69 45:32.69
8 Matt Turner Turner Tough 646 47 M 1 45-49 2 45:33.15 45:33.15
9 Riggs Turner Turner Tough 647 10 M 2 1-12 2 45:34.50 45:34.50
10 Bill Frye   472 26 M 1 25-29 2 46:11.57 46:11.57
11 Sam Johnson Teton Thai 567 37 M 1 35-39 2 47:12.57 47:12.57
12 TIM TASKER   675 43 M 1 40-44 2 47:18.26 47:18.26
13 Suchada Johnson Teton Thai 568 34 F 2 Top Fin 2 47:20.43 47:20.43
14 LILY IGUCHI   672 37 F 3 Top Fin 2 47:20.51 47:20.51
15 HOLDEN Leosh   577 6 M 3 1-12 2 50:56.14 50:56.14
16 Chance Fandek Cry to your Mudder 538 13 M 1 13-17 2 51:16.24 51:16.24
17 Brad Jezek   464 20 M 2 18-24 2 51:54.59 51:54.59
18 Gretchen Cheny   467 20 M 3 18-24 2 52:02.70 52:02.70
19 Barry Lewis   466 20 M 4 18-24 2 52:04.61 52:04.61
20 Martha Berkesh   465 20 F 1 18-24 2 52:07.22 52:07.22
21 Lisa Rodenhaur   463 20 F 2 18-24 2 52:07.66 52:07.66
22 Unknown Partic. 452   452   M 1 0- 0 2 52:34.28 52:34.28
23 Luke Lanquino   453   M 2 0- 0 2 52:35.02 52:35.02
24 Adrian Croke Hell on Wheels 527 27 F 1 25-29 2 52:40.02 52:40.02
25 Caity Murphy Hell on Wheels 604 25 F 2 25-29 2 52:40.10 52:40.10
26 Sylvia Doyle Hell on Wheels 533 22 F 3 18-24 2 52:40.53 52:40.53
27 Unknown Partic. 454   454   M 3 0- 0 1 52:41.06 52:41.06
28 Unknown Partic. 451   451   M 4 0- 0 1 52:42.33 52:42.33
29 JACK MILLER   671 10 M 4 1-12 2 53:33.13 53:33.13
30 Unknown Partic. 670   670   M 5 0- 0 1 53:34.13 53:34.13
31 Blake Fandek Cry to your Mudder 537 15 F 1 13-17 2 54:13.67 54:13.67
32 Jacob Normand Cry to your Mudder 607 31 M 2 30-34 2 54:15.32 54:15.32
33 Stephanie Spackman Warrior Wenches 633 41 F 1 40-44 2 54:20.79 54:20.79
34 Kate Binger Warrior Wenches 509 38 F 1 35-39 2 54:22.01 54:22.01
35 Cameron Barker Warrior Wenches 504 31 F 1 30-34 2 54:23.86 54:23.86
36 Jill Neison Warrior Wenches 606 40 F 2 40-44 2 54:24.95 54:24.95
37 Krista Struhsacker   638 27 F 3 25-29 2 54:25.67 54:25.67
38 Hannah Strauss Warrior Wenches 637 28 F 4 25-29 2 54:27.26 54:27.26
39 Giovannina Anthony Warrior Wenches 502 46 F 1 45-49 2 54:27.91 54:27.91
40 Mindy White Ninja Hookers 656 27 F 5 25-29 2 54:29.34 54:29.34
41 Karey Furan Ninja Hookers 544 33 F 2 30-34 2 54:29.44 54:29.44
42 Melanie McLaurin Ninja Hookers 590 32 F 3 30-34 2 54:31.12 54:31.12
43 Kathleen Jefferis Ninja Hookers 564 32 F 4 30-34 2 54:31.73 54:31.73
44 KYLE TOMES   489 27 M 2 25-29 2 54:32.04 54:32.04
45 Molly Hawks Ninja Hookers 557 27 F 6 25-29 2 54:32.47 54:32.47
46 FLO PHILLIpS   674 46 F 2 45-49 2 54:48.76 54:48.76
47 phillips tanner   673 8 M 5 1-12 2 54:50.02 54:50.02
48 Alexei Muromcew   600 12 M 6 1-12 1 55:00.65 55:00.65
49 Stephen Carter 307 Live 522 40 M 2 40-44 2 56:20.29 56:20.29
50 Emily Smith 307 Live 630 19 F 4 18-24 2 56:21.03 56:21.03
51 Kai McLennen   696 9 M 7 1-12 2 57:05.52 57:05.52
52 Nate McClennen Team McWiggles 586 41 M 3 40-44 2 57:08.38 57:08.38
53 Taya McClennen   697 7 F 1 1-12 2 57:09.38 57:09.38
54 Rachel Wigglesworth Team McWiggles 658 45 F 3 45-49 2 57:09.40 57:09.40
55 JON CHRISTENSN   478 38 M 2 35-39 2 57:13.90 57:13.90
56 Unknown Partic. 462   462   M 6 0- 0 2 58:34.94 58:34.94
57 Unknown Partic. 461   461   M 7 0- 0 1 58:38.01 58:38.01
58 Evan Giles Mud Men 546 28 M 3 25-29 2 58:49.05 58:49.05
59 Brantley Sydnor Mud Men 639 30 F 5 30-34 2 58:50.89 58:50.89
60 Paul Boice Mud Men 513 28 M 4 25-29 2 58:51.09 58:51.09
61 Katie Brooks Mud Men 515 25 F 7 25-29 2 58:51.17 58:51.17
62 Callie Millard Mud Men 597 26 F 8 25-29 2 58:51.21 58:51.21
63 Olivia Wheeler Journeys School 655 25 F 9 25-29 2 59:13.90 59:13.90
64 Khale Century Reno Journeys School 622 36 F 2 35-39 2 59:14.38 59:14.38
65 Megan Slater Journeys School 628 29 F 10 25-29 2 59:15.81 59:15.81
66 Travis Gay Journeys School 545 37 F 3 35-39 2 59:16.21 59:16.21
67 Nora Farrand ICBC – Proactive 540 48 F 4 45-49 2 1:01:30.44 1:01:30.44
68 Quinn Farrand ICBC – Proactive 541 17 F 2 13-17 2 1:01:30.57 1:01:30.57
69 Shyla Cundall ICBC – Proactive 528 33 F 6 30-34 2 1:01:30.78 1:01:30.78
70 Valerie Werbelow ICBC – Proactive 654 26 F 11 25-29 2 1:01:30.79 1:01:30.79
71 Annie Tonoli Ninja Hookers 641 27 F 12 25-29 2 1:01:31.37 1:01:31.37
72 Judy Vitolo ICBC – Proactive 650 39 F 4 35-39 2 1:01:31.72 1:01:31.72
73 Meagan Murtagh Ninja Hookers 605 27 F 13 25-29 2 1:01:31.85 1:01:31.85
74 Catherine Campbell Ninja Hookers 520 29 F 14 25-29 2 1:01:32.01 1:01:32.01
75 Lisa Liserio ICBC – Proactive 579 34 F 7 30-34 2 1:01:32.13 1:01:32.13
76 Andrew Setterholm ICBC – Proactive 626 24 M 5 18-24 2 1:01:32.14 1:01:32.14
77 Brandy Green 307 Live 552 29 F 15 25-29 2 1:01:32.50 1:01:32.50
78 Jacie Rose ICBC – Proactive 623 23 F 5 18-24 2 1:01:33.29 1:01:33.29
79 LISA WALTER   477 38 F 5 35-39 2 1:01:35.02 1:01:35.02
80 Abby Smith 307 Live 629 19 F 6 18-24 2 1:01:35.03 1:01:35.03
81 Patrick Focke Mean Drunk Uncle 492 23 M 6 18-24 2 1:02:08.79 1:02:08.79
82 Unknown Partic. 678   678   M 8 0- 0 1 1:02:09.09 1:02:09.09
83 Dan Olson Mean Drunk Uncle 493 25 M 5 25-29 2 1:02:09.61 1:02:09.61
84 Unknown Partic. 460   460   M 9 0- 0 1 1:02:09.62 1:02:09.62
85 Unknown Partic. 679   679   M 10 0- 0 1 1:02:09.97 1:02:09.97
86 Unknown Partic. 677   677   M 11 0- 0 1 1:02:10.82 1:02:10.82
87 Kristen Heikkila   558 29 F 16 25-29 2 1:02:54.65 1:02:54.65
88 Mersadee Lulay   581 32 F 8 30-34 2 1:02:55.03 1:02:55.03
89 Taylor Starr   634 24 F 7 18-24 2 1:03:06.40 1:03:06.40
90 Jeromie Traphagan   642 25 M 6 25-29 2 1:03:07.72 1:03:07.72
91 Anushka Olivera   457 12 F 2 1-12 2 1:03:40.48 1:03:40.48
92 Eliza Bradford   455   F 1 0- 0 2 1:03:40.92 1:03:40.92
93 Brittney Brunski Cry to your Mudder 517 25 F 17 25-29 2 1:03:41.32 1:03:41.32
94 Brandon Deckert Cry to your Mudder 531 28 M 7 25-29 2 1:03:41.64 1:03:41.64
95 Hunter Bingham   511 4 M 8 1-12 2 1:04:23.43 1:04:23.43
96 Alivia Bingham   510 38 F 6 35-39 2 1:04:23.76 1:04:23.76
97 Esperanza Montoya-Truax Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 598 37 F 7 35-39 2 1:05:57.81 1:05:57.81
98 Sandy Jastrab Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 563 32 F 9 30-34 2 1:05:58.04 1:05:58.04
99 Cindy Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 534 46 F 5 45-49 2 1:05:58.63 1:05:58.63
100 Leah Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 535 30 F 10 30-34 2 1:05:59.05 1:05:59.05
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 Maxe Carter 307 Live 521 28 F 18 25-29 2 1:07:01.48 1:07:01.48
102 Bella Wood   663 15 F 3 13-17 1 1:08:53.00 1:08:53.00
103 Unknown Partic. 676   676   M 12 0- 0 1 1:08:53.46 1:08:53.46
104 Meredith Medlock Leche de Tigre 593 34 F 11 30-34 2 1:08:57.64 1:08:57.64
105 Matt Keel Leche de Tigre 570 27 F 19 25-29 2 1:08:57.95 1:08:57.95
106 Sandra Guido Leche de Tigre 555 30 F 12 30-34 2 1:08:59.42 1:08:59.42
107 Margaret Williams   660 18 F 8 18-24 2 1:09:01.27 1:09:01.27
108 Vashti Fandek Cry to your Mudder 539 17 F 4 13-17 2 1:10:34.82 1:10:34.82
109 Wynne Normand Cry to your Mudder 608 38 F 8 35-39 2 1:10:42.51 1:10:42.51
110 Acacia Laprade   575 8 F 3 1-12 2 1:10:52.49 1:10:52.49
111 Krisitn Painter   612 43 F 3 40-44 2 1:10:57.93 1:10:57.93
112 Steffan Freeman Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 543 35 M 3 35-39 2 1:12:33.19 1:12:33.19
113 Liz Long Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 580 31 F 13 30-34 2 1:12:33.48 1:12:33.48
114 Scott Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 485 33 M 3 30-34 1 1:12:33.64 1:12:33.64
115 Leslie Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 635 34 F 14 30-34 2 1:12:34.93 1:12:34.93
116 Jack Watsabaugh   459 22 M 7 18-24 2 1:12:47.59 1:12:47.59
117 Kristine Read Fun Ones 618 23 F 9 18-24 2 1:16:50.28 1:16:50.28
118 Maryanne Christensen Fun Ones 524 42 F 4 40-44 2 1:16:51.51 1:16:51.51
119 Corey Christensen Fun Ones 523 42 M 4 40-44 2 1:16:52.44 1:16:52.44
120 Andreas Olivera   456 14 M 2 13-17 2 1:21:18.08 1:21:18.08
121 Armando Olvera   469 7 M 9 1-12 2 1:21:19.23 1:21:19.23
122 Brian Carr   700 42 M 5 40-44 2 1:21:34.69 1:21:34.69
123 Sebastien Carr   491 8 M 10 1-12 1 1:21:35.40 1:21:35.40
124 Mary Muromcew   601 9 F 4 1-12 2 1:22:48.44 1:22:48.44
125 Natasha Muromcew   602 9 F 5 1-12 2 1:22:48.70 1:22:48.70
126 Nikita Muromcew   603 9 F 6 1-12 2 1:22:52.78 1:22:52.78
127 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 M 4 35-39 2 10:53:06.00 10:53:06.00
128 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 M 3 13-17 1 10:54:33.00 10:54:33.00
129 Unknown Partic. 431   431   M 13 0- 0 1 13:02:34.98 13:02:34.98
130 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 F 15 30-34 1 13:16:35.78 13:16:35.78
131 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 F 6 45-49 1 13:24:53.58 13:24:53.58
132 Caulkins Archer   695 10 M 11 1-12 1 13:24:57.18 13:24:57.18

Ultimate Towner Fun Class Division

Ultimate TOWNER FUN CLASS

FUN CLASS BY DIVISIONS

May 12, 2013


Results By ITz About Time



Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Whitney   657 41 2 1 37:33.12 37:33.12
2 CHARLIE MARSHALL   475 25 2 2 38:44.59 38:44.59
3 JACK EIDEMILLER   479 14 2 3 40:19.57 40:19.57
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 452   452   2 22 52:34.28 52:34.28
2 Luke Lanquino   453   2 23 52:35.02 52:35.02
3 Unknown Partic. 454   454   1 27 52:41.06 52:41.06
4 Unknown Partic. 451   451   1 28 52:42.33 52:42.33
5 Unknown Partic. 670   670   1 30 53:34.13 53:34.13
6 Unknown Partic. 462   462   2 56 58:34.94 58:34.94
7 Unknown Partic. 461   461   1 57 58:38.01 58:38.01
8 Unknown Partic. 678   678   1 82 1:02:09.09 1:02:09.09
9 Unknown Partic. 460   460   1 84 1:02:09.62 1:02:09.62
10 Unknown Partic. 679   679   1 85 1:02:09.97 1:02:09.97
11 Unknown Partic. 677   677   1 86 1:02:10.82 1:02:10.82
12 Unknown Partic. 676   676   1 103 1:08:53.46 1:08:53.46
13 Unknown Partic. 431   431   1 129 13:02:34.98 13:02:34.98
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bodie Turner Turner Tough 643 7 2 7 45:32.69 45:32.69
2 Riggs Turner Turner Tough 647 10 2 9 45:34.50 45:34.50
3 HOLDEN Leosh   577 6 2 15 50:56.14 50:56.14
4 JACK MILLER   671 10 2 29 53:33.13 53:33.13
5 phillips tanner   673 8 2 47 54:50.02 54:50.02
6 Alexei Muromcew   600 12 1 48 55:00.65 55:00.65
7 Kai McLennen   696 9 2 51 57:05.52 57:05.52
8 Hunter Bingham   511 4 2 95 1:04:23.43 1:04:23.43
9 Armando Olvera   469 7 2 121 1:21:19.23 1:21:19.23
10 Sebastien Carr   491 8 1 123 1:21:35.40 1:21:35.40
11 Caulkins Archer   695 10 1 132 13:24:57.18 13:24:57.18
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chance Fandek Cry to your Mudder 538 13 2 16 51:16.24 51:16.24
2 Andreas Olivera   456 14 2 120 1:21:18.08 1:21:18.08
3 Sawyer Gordon Kathy Wright Training 549 17 1 128 10:54:33.00 10:54:33.00
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KURT FREISHLAG   494 24 1 4 41:01.39 41:01.39
2 Brad Jezek   464 20 2 17 51:54.59 51:54.59
3 Gretchen Cheny   467 20 2 18 52:02.70 52:02.70
4 Barry Lewis   466 20 2 19 52:04.61 52:04.61
5 Andrew Setterholm ICBC – Proactive 626 24 2 76 1:01:32.14 1:01:32.14
6 Patrick Focke Mean Drunk Uncle 492 23 2 81 1:02:08.79 1:02:08.79
7 Jack Watsabaugh   459 22 2 116 1:12:47.59 1:12:47.59
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Frye   472 26 2 10 46:11.57 46:11.57
2 KYLE TOMES   489 27 2 44 54:32.04 54:32.04
3 Evan Giles Mud Men 546 28 2 58 58:49.05 58:49.05
4 Paul Boice Mud Men 513 28 2 60 58:51.09 58:51.09
5 Dan Olson Mean Drunk Uncle 493 25 2 83 1:02:09.61 1:02:09.61
6 Jeromie Traphagan   642 25 2 90 1:03:07.72 1:03:07.72
7 Brandon Deckert Cry to your Mudder 531 28 2 94 1:03:41.64 1:03:41.64
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Kitt   458 31 2 5 42:37.62 42:37.62
2 Jacob Normand Cry to your Mudder 607 31 2 32 54:15.32 54:15.32
3 Scott Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 485 33 1 114 1:12:33.64 1:12:33.64
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Johnson Teton Thai 567 37 2 11 47:12.57 47:12.57
2 JON CHRISTENSN   478 38 2 55 57:13.90 57:13.90
3 Steffan Freeman Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 543 35 2 112 1:12:33.19 1:12:33.19
4 HOLLAND MICHAEL   450 37 2 127 10:53:06.00 10:53:06.00
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TIM TASKER   675 43 2 12 47:18.26 47:18.26
2 Stephen Carter 307 Live 522 40 2 49 56:20.29 56:20.29
3 Nate McClennen Team McWiggles 586 41 2 52 57:08.38 57:08.38
4 Corey Christensen Fun Ones 523 42 2 119 1:16:52.44 1:16:52.44
5 Brian Carr   700 42 2 122 1:21:34.69 1:21:34.69
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Turner Turner Tough 646 47 2 8 45:33.15 45:33.15
Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucy Turner Turner Tough 645 7 2 6 43:42.59 43:42.59
2 Suchada Johnson Teton Thai 568 34 2 13 47:20.43 47:20.43
3 LILY IGUCHI   672 37 2 14 47:20.51 47:20.51
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eliza Bradford   455   2 92 1:03:40.92 1:03:40.92
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taya McClennen   697 7 2 53 57:09.38 57:09.38
2 Anushka Olivera   457 12 2 91 1:03:40.48 1:03:40.48
3 Acacia Laprade   575 8 2 110 1:10:52.49 1:10:52.49
4 Mary Muromcew   601 9 2 124 1:22:48.44 1:22:48.44
5 Natasha Muromcew   602 9 2 125 1:22:48.70 1:22:48.70
6 Nikita Muromcew   603 9 2 126 1:22:52.78 1:22:52.78
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Fandek Cry to your Mudder 537 15 2 31 54:13.67 54:13.67
2 Quinn Farrand ICBC – Proactive 541 17 2 68 1:01:30.57 1:01:30.57
3 Bella Wood   663 15 1 102 1:08:53.00 1:08:53.00
4 Vashti Fandek Cry to your Mudder 539 17 2 108 1:10:34.82 1:10:34.82
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Berkesh   465 20 2 20 52:07.22 52:07.22
2 Lisa Rodenhaur   463 20 2 21 52:07.66 52:07.66
3 Sylvia Doyle Hell on Wheels 533 22 2 26 52:40.53 52:40.53
4 Emily Smith 307 Live 630 19 2 50 56:21.03 56:21.03
5 Jacie Rose ICBC – Proactive 623 23 2 78 1:01:33.29 1:01:33.29
6 Abby Smith 307 Live 629 19 2 80 1:01:35.03 1:01:35.03
7 Taylor Starr   634 24 2 89 1:03:06.40 1:03:06.40
8 Margaret Williams   660 18 2 107 1:09:01.27 1:09:01.27
9 Kristine Read Fun Ones 618 23 2 117 1:16:50.28 1:16:50.28
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adrian Croke Hell on Wheels 527 27 2 24 52:40.02 52:40.02
2 Caity Murphy Hell on Wheels 604 25 2 25 52:40.10 52:40.10
3 Krista Struhsacker   638 27 2 37 54:25.67 54:25.67
4 Hannah Strauss Warrior Wenches 637 28 2 38 54:27.26 54:27.26
5 Mindy White Ninja Hookers 656 27 2 40 54:29.34 54:29.34
6 Molly Hawks Ninja Hookers 557 27 2 45 54:32.47 54:32.47
7 Katie Brooks Mud Men 515 25 2 61 58:51.17 58:51.17
8 Callie Millard Mud Men 597 26 2 62 58:51.21 58:51.21
9 Olivia Wheeler Journeys School 655 25 2 63 59:13.90 59:13.90
10 Megan Slater Journeys School 628 29 2 65 59:15.81 59:15.81
11 Valerie Werbelow ICBC – Proactive 654 26 2 70 1:01:30.79 1:01:30.79
12 Annie Tonoli Ninja Hookers 641 27 2 71 1:01:31.37 1:01:31.37
13 Meagan Murtagh Ninja Hookers 605 27 2 73 1:01:31.85 1:01:31.85
14 Catherine Campbell Ninja Hookers 520 29 2 74 1:01:32.01 1:01:32.01
15 Brandy Green 307 Live 552 29 2 77 1:01:32.50 1:01:32.50
16 Kristen Heikkila   558 29 2 87 1:02:54.65 1:02:54.65
17 Brittney Brunski Cry to your Mudder 517 25 2 93 1:03:41.32 1:03:41.32
18 Maxe Carter 307 Live 521 28 2 101 1:07:01.48 1:07:01.48
19 Matt Keel Leche de Tigre 570 27 2 105 1:08:57.95 1:08:57.95
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron Barker Warrior Wenches 504 31 2 35 54:23.86 54:23.86
2 Karey Furan Ninja Hookers 544 33 2 41 54:29.44 54:29.44
3 Melanie McLaurin Ninja Hookers 590 32 2 42 54:31.12 54:31.12
4 Kathleen Jefferis Ninja Hookers 564 32 2 43 54:31.73 54:31.73
5 Brantley Sydnor Mud Men 639 30 2 59 58:50.89 58:50.89
6 Shyla Cundall ICBC – Proactive 528 33 2 69 1:01:30.78 1:01:30.78
7 Lisa Liserio ICBC – Proactive 579 34 2 75 1:01:32.13 1:01:32.13
8 Mersadee Lulay   581 32 2 88 1:02:55.03 1:02:55.03
9 Sandy Jastrab Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 563 32 2 98 1:05:58.04 1:05:58.04
10 Leah Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 535 30 2 100 1:05:59.05 1:05:59.05
11 Meredith Medlock Leche de Tigre 593 34 2 104 1:08:57.64 1:08:57.64
12 Sandra Guido Leche de Tigre 555 30 2 106 1:08:59.42 1:08:59.42
13 Liz Long Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 580 31 2 113 1:12:33.48 1:12:33.48
14 Leslie Steen Jackson Hole Land Trust Denim Dandies 635 34 2 115 1:12:34.93 1:12:34.93
15 LEOSH LIZ   576 33 1 130 13:16:35.78 13:16:35.78
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Binger Warrior Wenches 509 38 2 34 54:22.01 54:22.01
2 Khale Century Reno Journeys School 622 36 2 64 59:14.38 59:14.38
3 Travis Gay Journeys School 545 37 2 66 59:16.21 59:16.21
4 Judy Vitolo ICBC – Proactive 650 39 2 72 1:01:31.72 1:01:31.72
5 LISA WALTER   477 38 2 79 1:01:35.02 1:01:35.02
6 Alivia Bingham   510 38 2 96 1:04:23.76 1:04:23.76
7 Esperanza Montoya-Truax Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 598 37 2 97 1:05:57.81 1:05:57.81
8 Wynne Normand Cry to your Mudder 608 38 2 109 1:10:42.51 1:10:42.51
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Spackman Warrior Wenches 633 41 2 33 54:20.79 54:20.79
2 Jill Neison Warrior Wenches 606 40 2 36 54:24.95 54:24.95
3 Krisitn Painter   612 43 2 111 1:10:57.93 1:10:57.93
4 Maryanne Christensen Fun Ones 524 42 2 118 1:16:51.51 1:16:51.51
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Giovannina Anthony Warrior Wenches 502 46 2 39 54:27.91 54:27.91
2 FLO PHILLIpS   674 46 2 46 54:48.76 54:48.76
3 Rachel Wigglesworth Team McWiggles 658 45 2 54 57:09.40 57:09.40
4 Nora Farrand ICBC – Proactive 540 48 2 67 1:01:30.44 1:01:30.44
5 Cindy Duke Mo’ Muddy Mo’ Problems 534 46 2 99 1:05:58.63 1:05:58.63
6 Susan Pieper-Bailey Journeys School 699 47 1 131 13:24:53.58 13:24:53.58